Full text of Resolution Trust Corporation Completion Act
[…] (2) DEFlNmoN.—^For purposes of paragraph (1), the term "successor" may include the individual holding the position of Inspector General of the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation on or after the date of enactment oi this Act. SEC. 24. DEPUTY CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER. Section 21A(bX8) of the Federal Home Loan Bank Act (12 U.S.C. 1441a(bX8)) is amended by adding at the end the following new subpcuragraphs: '^(E) DEPUTY CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER.— "(i) IN GENERAL.—^There is hereby established the position of deputy chief executive ofScer of the Corporation.