Full text of Resolution Trust Corporation Completion Act
[…] over time, maximize the amoimt of semiannual assessments received by the Savings Association Insurance Fiuid, net of insurance losses incurred by the Fiuid.". (i) TECHNICAL AND CONFORMING AMENDMENTS.—Section ll(aX6XG) of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act (12 U.S.C. 1821(aX6XG)) is amended— (1) by striking "subparagraphs (E) and (F)" and inserting "subparagraph (Dr; and (2) in the heading, by striking "SUBPARAGRAPHS (E) AND (F)" and inserting "SUBPARAGRAPH (DT. PUBLIC LAW 103-204—DEC. 17, 1993 107 STAT. 2389 SEC. 9. MORATORIUM EXTENSION. (a) CONVERSION MORATORIUM UNTIL SAIF RECAPITALIZED.— Section 5(dX2XAXii) of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act (12 U.S.C. 1815(dX2XAXii)) is amended— (1) by striking '^fore the end" and inserting 1>efore the later of tJie end"; and (2) by inserting "or the date on which the Savings Association Insurance Fund first meets or exceeds the designated reserve ratio for such fund" before the period.