Full text of Resolution Trust Corporation Completion Act
[…] (b) CLARIFICATION OF DEFINITION.—Section 5(dX2XB) of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act (12 U.S.C. 1815(dX2XB)) is amended— (1) by striking the period at the end of clause (iv) and inserting "; and"; and (2) by adding at the end the following: "(v) the transfer of deposits— "(I)firoma Bank Insurance Fund member to a Savings Association Insurance Fund member; or "(11) from a Savings Association Insurance Fund member to a Bank Insurance Fimd member; in a transaction in which the deposit is received from a depositor at an insured depository institution for which a receiver has been appointed and the receiving insured depository institution is acting as