Full text of Resolution Trust Corporation Completion Act
[…] "(2) SINGLE FAMILY PROPERTY.—The term 'single family property means a 1- to 4-family residence, including a manufactured home.". SEC. 19. CONFUCT OF INTEREST PROVISIONS APPUCABLE TO THE FDIC. (a) IN GENERAL.—Section 12 of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act (12 U.S.C. 1822) is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection: "(D CoNFUCT OF INTEREST.— "(1) APPUCABIUTY OF OTHER PROVISIONS.— "(A) CLARIFICATION OF STATUS OF CORPORATION.—The Corporation is, and has been since its creation, an agency for purposes of title 18, United States Code.