View original document
[…] paragraph (2XB).".
(b) DEFINITIONS.—Section 516A(0 of the Tariff Act of 1930 (19
U.S.C. 1516a(0) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new paragraphs:
"(5) AGREEMENT.—The term 'Agreement' means the United
Stat^-Canada Free-Trade Agreement.
"(6) UNITED STATES SECRETARY.—The term 'United States Secretary' means the secretary provided for in paragraph 4 of
article 1909 of the Agreement.
"(7) CANADIAN SECRETARY.—The term 'Canadian Secretary'
means the secretary provided for in paragraph 5 of article 1909
of the Agreement.".
(c) REVIEW REGARDING CANADIAN MERCHANDISE.—Section 516A of

the Tariff Act of 1930 (19 U.S.C. 1516a) is amended by adding at the
end thereof the following new subsection:
"(g) REVIEW OF COUNTERVAIUNG DUTY AND ANTIDUMPING DUTY
DETERMINATIONS INVOLVING CANADIAN MERCHANDISE.—
"(1) DEFINITION OF DETERMINATION.—For purposes of this

subsection, the term 'determination' means a determination
described in—
"(A) paragraph (IXB) of subsection (a), or
"(B) clause (i), (ii), (iii), or (vi) of paragraph (2XB) of
subsection (a),
if made in connection with a proceeding regarding a class or
kind of Canadian merchandise, as determined by the administering authority.