Full text of Trade Agreements Act of 1979
[…] (C) Paragraph (2) of section 5205(c) is amended by striking out the last sentence. (D) Section 5205 is amended by striking out subsection (d) and by redesignating subsections (e), (f), (g), (h), and (i) as subsections (d), (e), (f), (g), and (h), respectively. (E) Subsection (h) of section 5205 (as redesignated by subparagraph (D)) is amended by striking out paragraph (4) and by redesignating paragraph (5) as paragraph (4). (25) SECTION 5207.—Section 5207 (relating to records and reports) is amended to read as follows: 93 STAT. 283 26 use 5178. 26 use 5180. 26 use 5i8i. 26 USC 5201. 26 use 5203. 26 use 5204. 26 use 5205. :. , 26 USC 5207. 93 STAT. 284 26 u s e 5207. PUBLIC LAW 96-39—JULY 26, 1979 "SEC. 5207. RECORDS AND REPORTS. "(a) RECORDS OF DISTILLED SPIRITS PLANT PROPRIETORS.—Every i, distilled spirits plant proprietor shall keep records in such form and manner as the Secretary shall by regulations prescribe of: "(1) The following production activities— "(A) the receipt of materials intended for use in the production of distilled spirits, and the use thereof, "(B) the receipt and use of distilled spirits received for redistillation, and "(C) the kind and quantity of distilled spirits produced.