Full text of Trade Agreements Act of 1979
[…] "(e) CROSS REFERENCES.— "(1) For penalty for failure of a distiller or processor to file application for registration as required by this section, see section 5601(a)(2). "(2) For penalty for the filing of a false application by a distiller, warehouseman, or processor of distilled spirits, see section 5601(a)(3)." (b) CHANGES IN PROVISIONS RELATING TO FACILITIES ON BONDED PREMISES OF DISTILLED SPIRITS PLANTS.— (1) Paragraphs (2), (3), (4), and (5) of section 5178(a) (relating to 26 USC 5178. location, construction, and arrangement on premises of distilled spirits plants) are amended to read as follows: 93 STAT. 276 PUBLIC LAW 96-39—JULY 26, 1979 "(2) PRODUCTION OPERATIONS.— "(A) Any person establishing a distilled spirits plant may, as described in his application for registration, produce distilled spirits from any source or substance. "(B) The distilling system shall be continuous and shall be so designed and constructed and so connected as to prevent the unauthorized removal of distilled spirits before their production gauge.