Full text of Trade Act of 1974
[…] exported under provisions of the Agricultural Trade Development and Assistance Act of 1954, as amended, and the total
amounts of all export subsidies paid to exporters by the United
States under such Act for the exportation of such commodities;
and
"(2) the Secretary of State shall furnish information to the
Secretary concerning the value of goods exported under the provisions of the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961, as amended."
(b) The amendments made by subsection (a) shall take effect on Effective date.
13 u s e 301
January 1,1975.
note.
SEC. 610. GIFTS SENT FROM INSULAR POSSESSIONS.

(a) Section 3 2 1 ( a ) ( 2 ) ( A ) of the Tariff Act of 1930 (19 U.S.C.
1321(a) (2) ( A ) ) is amended by inserting after "United States" the
following: "($20, in the case of articles sent as bona fide gifts from
persons in the Virgin Islands, Guam, and American Samoa)".
(b) The amendment made by subsection (a) shall apply with 19 use
respect to articles entered, or withdrawn from warehouse, for con- note
sumption after the date of the enactment of this Act.
19 use
SEC. 611. REVIEW OF PROTESTS IN IMPORT SURCHARGE CASES.