View original document
[…] House of Representatives. Thereafter, the Federal banking
agencies shall annually submit a joint report to the Committee
on Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs of the Senate and
the Committee on Banking, Finance and Urban Affairs of the

PUBLIC LAW 103-325—SEPT. 23, 1994

108 STAT. 2217

House of Representatives regarding the progress of the agencies
in implementing the system and indicating areas in which
enhancements to the system, including legislature improvements, would be appropriate.".
(b) STATE ACCESS TO FEDERAL AGENCY REPORTS.—The first
sentence of section 7(a)(2)(A) of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act
(12 U.S.C. 1817(a)(2)(A)) is amended by inserting "and, with respect
to any State depository institution, any appropriate State bank
supervisor for such institution," after 'The Corporation".
SEC. 306. EIGHTEEN-MONTH EXAMINATION
SMALL INSTITUTIONS.

RULE

FOR CERTAIN

(a) IN GENERAL.—Section 10(d)(4) of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act (12 U.S.C. 1820(d)(4)) is amended—
(1) in subparagraph (A), by striking "$100,000,000" and
inserting "$250,000,000";