View original document
[…] limitations.
(b) ADMINISTRATIVE ENFORCEMENT.—The provisions of this subtitle, and regulations prescribed and agreements entered into under
this subtitle, shall be enforced under section 8 of the Federal
Deposit Insurance Act by the appropriate Federal banking agency,
in the case of an insured community development financial institution. A violation of this subtitle, or any regulation prescribed under
or any agreement entered into under this subtitle, shall be treated
as a violation of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act.
(c) CRIMINAL PROVISION.—Section 657 of title 18, United States
Code, is amended by inserting "or any community development
financial institution receiving financial assistance under the Riegle
Community Development and Regulatory Improvement Act of
1994," after "small business investment company,".
SEC. 120. COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT REVOLVING LOAN FUND FOR
CREDIT UNIONS.

(a) REPEAL.—Section 120 of the Federal Credit Union Act (12
U.S.C. 1766) is amended by striking subsection (k).
(b) REVOLVING LOAN FUND.—^The Federal Credit Union Act