View original document
[…] (including such limit specified in subparagraph (B) or (C) of
paragraph (1), as applicable) of $500,000 for each structure
and $500,000 for any contents related to each structure; and".
(b) REMOVAL OF CEILING ON COVERAGE REQUIRED.—Section

1306(b) of the National Flood Insurance Act of 1968 (42 U.S.C.
4013(b)) is amended—
(1) in paragraph (5), by striking "; and" at the end and
inserting a period; and
(2) by striking paragraph (6).
SEC. 574. FLOOD INSURANCE PROGRAM ARRANGEMENTS WITH PRIVATE I N S U R A N C E ENTITIES.

Section 1345(b) of the National Flood Insurance Act of 1968
(42 U.S.C. 4081(b)) is amended by striking the period at the end
and inserting the following: "and without regard to the provisions
of the Federal Advisory Committee Act (5 U.S.C. App.).".
SEC. 575. U P D A T I N G OF FLOOD MAPS.

Section 1360 of the National Flood Insurance Act of 1968 (42
U.S.C. 4101) is amended by adding at the end the following new
subsections:
"(e) REVIEW OF FLOOD MAPS.—Once during each 5-year period