The full text on this page is automatically extracted from the file linked above and may contain errors and inconsistencies.
[…] Report by Board of Governors.--Section 2A( 1) of the Federal Reserve Act (12 U.S.C. 225a(1)) is amended by inserting after "the Nation" the following: ", including an analysis of the impact of the exchange rate of the dollar on those trends". SEC. 3006. DEFINITIONS. As used in this subtitle: (1) Secretary.--The term "Secretary" means the Secretary of the Treasury.