The full text on this page is automatically extracted from the file linked above and may contain errors and inconsistencies.
[…] "(m) JUDICIAL REVIEW—Except as provided in this section, no court may take any action, except at the request of the Board of Directors by regulation or order, to restrain or affect the exercise of powers or functions of the .Corporation as a conservator or receiver." SEC. 212. FSLIC RESOLUTION FUND. - There is hereby added after Section 11 of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act a new section 11A (12 U.S.C. 1821A) to read as follows: "Sec. 11A. FSLIC RESOLUTION FUND- (a) ESTABLISHED. There is hereby established a separate fund to be designated as the FSLIC Resolution Fund which shall be managed by the Corporation and separately maintained and not commingled. On the date of the dissolution of the Federal Savings and Loan Insurance Corporation in accordance with section 401 of the Financial Institutions Reform, Recovery and Enforcement Act of 1989, all reserves and all other assets of any kind, and debts, obligations, contracts - 93 - and other liabilities of the Federal Savings and Loan Insurance Corporation, matured or unmatured, accrued, absolute, contingent, or otherwise shall hereby be transferred in their entirety to the FSLIC Resolution Fund; provided however that such liabilities transferred to the FSLIC Resolution Fund shall not include liabilities specifically transferred pursuant to section 21a of the Federal Home Loan Bank Act. Such reserves assets, debts, obligations, contracts, or other liabilities as are so transferred shall be exclusive assets-and liablities of the FSLIC Resolution Fund and not of the Corporation and shall not be consolidated with the assets and liabilities of the Deposit Insurance Fund or the Corporation for accounting or reporting or any other purpose.