View original document
[…] of subheading 0810.90.20, and cashew apples, mameyes
colorados, sapodillas, soursops and sweetsops of subheading 0810.90.40) of the HTS";
(v) by striking out subparagraph (E); and
(vi) by redesignating subparagraph (F) as subparagraph (E) and by striking out "items 165.25 and 165.35
of the TSUS" in such redesignated subparagraph
and inserting "subheadings 2009.11.00, 2009.19.40,
2009.20.40,2009.30.20, and 2009.30.60 of the HTS".

(r)

98 Stat. 2990.
98 Stat. 2994.

98 Stat. 2994.

19 use 2112
note.

ACT RELATING TO REFORESTATION TRUST

FUND.—Section

3030)X1) of the Act of October 14, 1980 (16 U.S.C. 1606a(bXl)) is
amended to read as follows:
"(bXD Subject to the linutation in paragraph (2), the Secretary of
the Treasury shall transfer to the Trust Fund an amount equal to
the sum of the tariffs received in the Treasury after January 1,1989,
under headings 4401 through 4412 and subheadings 4418.50.00,
4418.90.20, 4420.10.00, 4420.90.80, 4421.90.10 through 4421.90.20, and
4421.90.70 of chapter 44, subheadings 6808.00.00 and 6809.11.00 of
chapter 68 and subheading 9614.10.00 of chapter 96 of the Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States.".
(s) TRADE AND TARIFF ACT OF 1984.—The Trade and Tariff Act of
1984 (Public Law 98-573) is amended as follows:
(1) Section 231(aXl) is amended by striking out "Tariff Schedules of the United States" and inserting "Harmonized Tariff
Schedule of the United States".