The full text on this page is automatically extracted from the file linked above and may contain errors and inconsistencies.
[…] (c) REPORT BY BOARD OF GOVERNORS.—Section 2A(1) of the Federal Reserve Act (12 U.S.C. 225a(l)) is amended by inserting after "the Nation" the following: ", including an analysis of the impact of the exchange rate of the dollar on those trends". SEC. 3006. DEFINITIONS. 22 u s e 5306. As used in this subtitle: (1) SECRETARY.—The term "Secretary" means the Secretary of the Treasury. (2) BOARD.—The term "Board" means the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System.