View original document
[…] than high quality beef cuts).";
(2) by striking out "items 100.40, 100.43, 100.45, 100.53, and
100.55 of such Schedules" in the sentence following subsection
(cX2) and inserting "subheadings 0102.90.20 and 0102.90.40 of
the Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States"; and
(3) by striking out "item 107.61 of the Tariff Schedules of the
United States" in subsection (fXD and inserting "subheadings
0201.20.20, 0201.30.20, 0202.20.20, and 0202.30.20 of the Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States".
(v) NATIONAL WOOL ACT OF 1954.—Sections 704 and 705 of the

National Wool Act of 1954 (7 U.S.C. 1783 and 1784) are each
amended by striking out "all articles subject to duty under schedule
11 of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended" and inserting "wool or fine
animal hair, and articles thereof, as provided for in the Harmonized
Tariff Schedule of the United States'.

PUBLIC LAW 100-418—AUG. 23, 1988

102 STAT. 1163

(w) AGRICULTURAL ACT OF 1949.—Section 103(f)(3) of the Agricultural Act of 1949 (7 U.S.C. 1444(fK3)) is amended by striking out