View original document
[…] "(4) other integrated circuits (provided for in subheading
8542.20.00);
"(5) other components (provided for in subheading 8541.50.00);
"(6) parts of semiconductors (provided for in subheadings
8541.90.00 and 8542.90.00); and
"(7) imits of automatic data processing machines (provided for
in subheadings 8471.92.20, 8471.92.30, 8471.92.70, 8471.92.80,
8471.93.10, 8471.93.15, 8471.93.30, 8471.93.50, 8471.99.15, and
8471.99.60) and parts (provided for in subheading 8473.30.40), all
the foregoing not incorporating a cathode ray tube.".
(2) Section 203(f) (19 U.S.C. 2253(f)) is amended—
(A) by striking out "item 806.30 or 807.00 of the Tariff
Schedules of the United States" in paragraph (1) and inserting "subheadings 9802.00.60 or 9802.00.80 of the
Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States"; and
(B) by striking out "item 806.30 or item 807.00" in paragraph (3) and inserting "subheading 9802.00.60 or subheading 9802.00.80 of the Harmonized Tariff Schedule of
the United States".
(3) Section 404(c) (19 US.C. 2434(c)) is amended by striking out