View original document
[…] "unwrought metal"; and
(C) by amending paragraph (3) by striking out "as defined
in part 1 of schedule 6" and inserting "of chapter 26 of the
Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States".
(2) Section 321(a)(2XB) (19 U.S.C. 1321(aX2XB)) is amended by
striking out "item 812.25 or 813.31" and inserting "subheading
9804.00.30 or 9804.00.70".
(3) Section 337(j) (19 U.S.C. 1337g)) is amended by striking out
"general headnote 2 of the Tariff Schedules of the United
States" and inserting "general note 2 of the Harmonized Tariff
Schedule of the United States".
(4) Section 466(f) (19 U.S.C. 1466(f)) is amended by striking out
"headnote 3 to schedule 6, part 6, subpart C of the Tariff
Schedules of the United States" and inserting "general note
3(cXiv) of the Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States".
(5) Section 498(aXl) (19 U.S.C. 1498(aXl)) is amended—
(A) by striking out subparagraphs (A), (B), and (C) and
inserting the following:
"(A) chapters 50 through 63;
"(B) chapters 39 through 43, 61 through 65, 67 and 95; and
"(C) subchapters III and IV of chapter 99;"; and