The full text on this page is automatically extracted from the file linked above and may contain errors and inconsistencies.
[…] (6XA) Paragraph (3) of section 6654(f) of such (Dode is amended to read as follows: "(3) the credits against tax provided by part IV of subchapter A of chapter 1, other than the credit against tax provided by section 31 (relating to tax withheld on wages)." (B) Subparagraph (B) of section 6655(gXl) of such Code is amended to read as follows: "(B) the credits against tax provided by part IV of subchapter A of chapter 1." (7) Subparagraph (A) of section 193(bX3) of such Ck)de is amended by strilong "section 4996(bX8XC)" and inserting "section 4996flt)X8XQ as in effect before its repeal". 26 use 164 note.