View original document
[…] note 2 of the Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States".
(n) COMPREHENSIVE ANTI-APARTHEID ACT OF 1986.—Section 309(b)
of the Comprehensive Anti-Apartheid Act of 1986 (22 U.S.C. 50590)))

PUBLIC LAW 100-418—AUG. 23, 1988

102 STAT. 1159

is amended by striking out "item 812.10 or 813.10 of the Tariff
Schedules of the United States" and inserting "subheading
9804.00.20 or 9804.00.45 of the Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the
United States".
(o) STRATEGIC AND CRITICAL MATERIALS STOCK P I U N G ACT.—Sec-

tion 13 of the Strategic and Critical Materials Stock Piling Act (50
U.S.C. 98h-4) is amended by striking out "general headnote 3(d) of
the Tariff Schedules of the United States" and inserting "general
note 3(b) of the Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States".
(p) INTERNAL REVENUE CODE OF 1986.—
(1) Section 7652(e)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 (26
U.S.C. 7652(eX3)) is amended by striking out "item 169.13 or
169.14 of the Tariff Schedules of the United States" and inserting "subheading 2208.40.00 of the Harmonized Tariff Schedule