View original document
[…] "heading 9507 of the Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the
United States"; and
(B) by striking out "subpart D of part 6 of schedule 6 of
such Schedules and inserting "chapter 89 of the Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States".
(q) CARIBBEAN BASIN ECONOMIC RECOVERY ACT.—The Caribbean

Basin Economic Recovery Act is amended as follows:
(1) Section 212(a)(1)(C) (19 U.S.C. 2702(aXlXC)) is amended by
striking out " 'TSUS' means Tariff Schedules of the United
States' and inserting " 'HTS' means Harmonized Tariff Schedule ofthe United States".
(2) Section 213 (19 U.S.C. 2703) is amended as follows:
(A) Subsection Ot)) is amended—
(i) by striking out "part 10 of schedule 4 of the TSUS"
in paragraph (4) and inserting "headings 2709 and 2710
of the Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United
•'
States"; and
(ii) by striking out "TSUS" in paragraph (5) and
inserting "HTS".
(B) Subsection (c) is amended—
(i) bv striking out "items 155.20 and 155.30 of the
TSUS' in paragraph (IXAXi) and inserting "subheadings 1701.11.00, 1701.12.00, 1701.91.20, 1701.99.00,