The full text on this page is automatically extracted from the file linked above and may contain errors and inconsistencies.
[…] The Commission shall report to Congress.". Reports. SEC. 1614. TRADE REMEDY ASSISTANCE OFFICE. Section 339 of the Tariff Act of 1930 (19 U.S.C. 1339) is amended— (1) by amending subsection (a)— (A) by striking out "a Trade" and inserting "a separate office to be known as the Trade", and (B) by striking out ", upon request, concerning—" and inserting "upon request and shall, to the extent feasible, provide assistance and advice to interested parties concerning—"; and (2) by amending subsection (b) to read as follows: "(b) The Trade Remedy Assistance Office, in coordination with each agency responsible for administering a trade law, shall provide technical and legal assistance and advice to eligible small businesses to enable them— "(1) to prepare and