The full text on this page is automatically extracted from the file linked above and may contain errors and inconsistencies.
[…] (B) Tbe table of sections for part IX of subchapter B of chapter 1 of such Code is amended by striking the item relating to section 280D. (5) Paragraph (4) of section 291Q>) of such Code is amended to read as follows: "(4) INTEGRATED OIL CX)MPANY DEFINED.—For purposes of this subsection, the term 'int^rated oil company* means, with respect to any taxable year, any producer of crude oil to whom subsection (c) of section 613A does not apply by reason of paragraph (2) or (4) of section 613A(d)." (6XA) Paragraph (3) of section 6654(f) of such (Dode is amended to read as follows: "(3) the credits against tax provided by part IV of subchapter A of chapter 1, other than the credit against tax provided by section 31 (relating to tax withheld on wages)."