The full text on this page is automatically extracted from the file linked above and may contain errors and inconsistencies.
[…] ACT RELATING TO REFORESTATION TRUST FUND.—Section 3030)X1) of the Act of October 14, 1980 (16 U.S.C. 1606a(bXl)) is amended to read as follows: "(bXD Subject to the linutation in paragraph (2), the Secretary of the Treasury shall transfer to the Trust Fund an amount equal to the sum of the tariffs received in the Treasury after January 1,1989, under headings 4401 through 4412 and subheadings 4418.50.00, 4418.90.20, 4420.10.00, 4420.90.80, 4421.90.10 through 4421.90.20, and 4421.90.70 of chapter 44, subheadings 6808.00.00 and 6809.11.00 of chapter 68 and subheading 9614.10.00 of chapter 96 of the Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States.". (s) TRADE AND TARIFF ACT OF 1984.—The Trade and Tariff Act of 1984 (Public Law 98-573) is amended as follows: (1) Section 231(aXl) is amended by striking out "Tariff Schedules of the United States" and inserting "Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States". (2) Section 239 is amended by