View original document
[…] credible evidence that the amount by which the foreign
market value of the merchandise exceeds the United States
price of the merchandise is significantly less than the
amount of such excess specified in the antidumping duty
order published under subsection (a); and
"(E) the data concerning the foreign market value and
the United States price apply to sales in the usual commercial quantities and in the ordinary course of trade and the
number of such sales are sufficient to form an adequate
basis for comparison.",
(b) BUSINESS PROPRIETARY INFORMATION.—Subsection (c) of section
736 (19 U.S.C. 1673e(c)) is amended by adding at the end thereof the
following new paragraph:
"(4) PROVISION OF BUSINESS PROPRIETARY INFORMATION; WRIT-

TEN COMMENTS.—Before determining whether to permit the
posting of bond or other security under paragraph (1) in lieu of
the deposit of estimated antidumping duties, the administering
authority shall—
"(A) make all business proprietary information supplied
to the administering authority under paragraph (1) available under a protective order in accordance with section
777(c) to all interested parties described in subparagraph
(C), (D), (E), (F), or (G) of section 771(9), and