View original document
[…] and ascertainable interest of each beneficiary under the plan, excluding
any remainder interest created by, or as a result of, the plan.".
SEC. 1402. This title shall take effect upon enactment.
T I T L E XV—MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS

92 STAT. 3713

"Per account.'
26 u s e 401,
408.
Effective date.
12 u s e 1728
note.

SEC. 1501. Paragraph (2) of section 3(c) of Public Law 94-222 (15
U.S.C. 1666f note) is amended to read as follows :
"(2) The amendment made by paragraph (1) shall cease to be effective on February 27,1981.".
SEC. 1502. Section 803 of Public Law 95-128 (12 U.S.C. 2902) is
amended by adding at the end thereof the following new subsection:
"(4) A financial institution whose business predominately con- "Entire
sists of serving the needs of military personnel who are not located community
within a defined geographic area may define its 'entire community'
to include its entire deposit customer base without regard to geographic proximity.".
SEC. 1503. The last sentence of section 245 of the National Housing 12 use
Act is amended by inserting immediately before "limiting the amount 1715Z-10.
of interest" " ( 1 ) " and by inserting immediately before the period at