The full text on this page is automatically extracted from the file linked above and may contain errors and inconsistencies.
[…] Such notification shall contain a statement of the basis for the Board's decision, if adverse to the director, officer, or other person. The Board is authorized to prescribe such rules as may Rules. be necessary to effectuate the purposes of this subsection.". (2) Section 5(d) (7) (A) of the Home Owners' Loan Act of 1933 (12 U.S.C. 1464(d)(7)(A)) is amended by inserting after "Any hearing provided for in this subsection ( d ) " the following: "(other than the hearing provided for in paragraph (5) (C) of this section)". 92 STAT. 3670 Suspension from office.