View original document
[…] adopted policies and regulations of the Board.
"(f) The financial transactions of the Administration shall be sub- Audit.
ject to audit on a calendar year basis by the General Accounting Office Rules and
in accordance with the principles and procedures applicable to com- regulations.
mercial corporate transactions and under such rules and regulations as
may be prescribed by the Comptroller General of the United States.
The audit shall be conducted at the place or places where the accounts
of the Administration are kept,".
SEC. 502. (a) Section 101 of the Federal Credit Union Act is 12 USC 1752
amended—
(1) by striking out clause (2) and inserting in lieu thereof the
following:
"(2) the term 'Chairman' means the Chairman of the National
Credit Union Administration Board;";
(2) by inserting "Administration" after "Union" in clause
(4).
.
.
.
(b) The Federal Credit Union Act is amended by striking out
"Administrator" each place it appears and inserting m lieu thereof
"Board", and by striking out the personal pronouns "he", "him", and