View original document
[…] notifying the Administrator of its intention to do so.
" ( 3 ) T h e Administrator may terminate membership in the Facility
if, after opportunity for a hearing, the Administrator determines a
member has failed to comply with any provision of this subchapter or
regulation issued p u r s u a n t thereto.

PUBLIC LAW 95-630—NOV. 10, 1978

92 STAT. 3721

' ' C A P I T A L STOCK

"SEC. 305. (a) As soon as practicable, the Administrator shall open Subscriptions,
books for subscriptions to the capital stock of the Facility. The mini- 12 USC 1795d.
mum subscription shall be $50.
"(b) The capital stock of the Facility—
"(1) shall be divided into shares having a par value of $50
each;
" (2) shall be paid for with cash or with securities of the United
States or any Agency thereof in accordance with requirements the
Administrator may impose;
"(3) shall share in dividend distributions without preference
and at rates to be determined by the Administrator; and