View original document
[…] or any advertising, in violation of regulations promulgated by the
Director.
"SEC. 13. POWERS OF EXAMINERS.

12 USC 1468b.

"For the purposes of this Act, examiners appointed by the Director shall—
"(1) be subject to the same requirements, responsibilities, and
penalties as are applicable to examiners under the Federal
Reserve Act and title LXII of the Revised Statutes; and
"(2) have, in the exercise of functions under this Act, the same
powers and privileges as are vested in such examiners by law.
"SEC. 14. SEPARABILITY PROVISION.

12 USC 1468c.

"If any provision of this Act, or the application thereof to any
person or circumstances, is held invalid, the remainder of the Act,
and the application of such provision to other persons or circumstances, shall not be affected thereby.".
SEC. 302. SAVINGS PROVISIONS.

Notwithstanding the amendment made by this title to section 10
of the Home Owners' Loan Act and the repeal of section 416 of the
National Housing Act—
(1) any plan approved by the Federal Home Loan Bank Board