View original document
[…] agency and the depository institution which is in effect
during the period covered by the audit; and
"(ii) a report of any action initiated or taken by a
Federal banking agency during such period under
subsection (a), (b), (c), (e), (g), (i), or (s) of section 8, or of
any similar action taken by a State banking agency
under State law, or any other civil money penalty
assessed under any other provision of law with respect
to—
"(I) the depository institution; or
"(II) any institution-affiliated party.".
(b) INSTITUTIONS INSURED BY THE NCUA.—Section 202(a) of the
Federal Credit Union Act (12 U.S.C. 1782(a)) is amended by adding
after the paragraph added by section 922 of this Act the following
new paragraph:
"(7) REPORT TO INDEPENDENT AUDITOR.—

"(A) I N GENERAL.—Each insured credit union which has
engaged the services of an independent auditor to audit
such depository institution within the past 2 years shall
transmit to such auditor a copy of the most recent report of
condition made by such credit union (pursuant to this Act
or any other provision of law) and a copy of the most recent
report of examination received by such credit union.
"(B) ADDITIONAL INFORMATION.—In addition to the copies

of the reports required to be provided to an auditor under
subparagraph (A), each insured credit union shall provide
such auditor with—