The full text on this page is automatically extracted from the file linked above and may contain errors and inconsistencies.
[…] PART 325—CAPITAL MAINTENANCE 1 The authority citation for part 325 is revised to read as follows* Authority: 12 V S C 1815(a), 1815(b), 1816.1818(a), 1818(b), 1818(c). 1818(t), 1819(Tenth), 1828(c), 1828(d), 1828(i), 1828(n), 1828(o), 1828 note, 1831n note, 18310, 3907, 3909 § 325.3 [Amended] 2 Section 325 3(a) is amended in the fourth sentence by adding “significant risks from concentrations of credit or nontraditional activities,” immediately after “funding risks,” and by adding “will take these other factors into account in analyzing the bank’s capital adequacy and” immediately after ‘FDIC” and before “may” 3 The fifth paragraph of the introductory text of Appendix A to Part 325 is revised to read as follows Appendix A to Part 325—Statement of Policy on Risk-Based Capital * * * * * The risk-based capital ratio focuses principally on broad categories of