Full text of Education Amendments of 1972
[…] Reports to P r e s i d e n t and Congress. Lawful investments. 80 Stat. 825. 12 u s e 355. Preparation and delivery. Reimbursement. Report to P r e s i dent and Congress. Separability. 270 PUBLIC LAW 92-318-JUNE 23, 1972 [86 STAT. (2) Section 5200 of the Revised Statutes, as amended (12 U.S.C. 84), is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new paragraph: "(14) Obligations of the Student Loan Marketing Association shall not 'be subject to any limitation based upon such capital and surplus.". (3) The first paragraph of section 5(c) of the Home Owners' Loan 82'stat! s/s'leos.