View original document
[…] plants, propagates, or nurtures those agricultural products, including
but not limited to the acquisition of farmland, real property with a
farm residence, and personal property and services used primarily in
farming.
"(t) The term 'agricultural products' includes agricultural, horticultural, viticultural, and dairy products, livestock, wildlife, poultry,
bees, forest products, fish and shellfish, and any products thereof,
including processed and manufactured products, and any and all
products raised or produced on farms and any processed or manufactured products thereof.".
(c) Section 104 of the Truth in Lending Act (15 U.S.C. 1603) is
amended—
(1) by amending paragraph (1) to read as follows:
"(1) Credit transactions involving extensions of credit primarily for business, commercial, or agricultural purposes, or to
government or governmental agencies or instrumentalities, or to
organizations.";
(2) by amending paragraph (3) to read as follows:
"(3) Credit transactions, other than those in which a security
interest is or will be acquired in real property, or in personal
property used or expected to be used as the principal dwelling of