The full text on this page is automatically extracted from the file linked above and may contain errors and inconsistencies.
[…] (d) Section 127(a)(7) of the Truth in Lending Act (15 U.S.C. 1637(a)), as redesignated by subsection (a)(2), is amended by striking out "each of two billing cycles per year, at semiannual intervals" and inserting in lieu thereof "one billing cycle per calendar year, at intervals of not less than six months or more than eighteen months". (e) Section 127(c) of the Truth in Lending Act (15 U.S.C. 1637(c)) is hereby repealed.