The full text on this page is automatically extracted from the file linked above and may contain errors and inconsistencies.
[…] "(2) In any case in which periodic rates may be used to compute the finance charge, the periodic rates expressed as annual percentage rates. "(3) Any other term that the Board may by regulation require to be disclosed.", (b) Section 144(d) of the Truth in Lending Act (15 U.S.C. 1664) is amended by striking out paragraphs (1) through (4) thereof, and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "(1) The downpayment, if any. "(2) The terms of repayment. "(3) The rate of the finance charge expressed as an annual percentage rate.". 94 STAT. 184 PUBLIC LAW 96-221—MAR. 31, 1980 CORRECTION OF BILUNG ERRORS SEC. 620. (a) Section 161(b) of the Truth in Lending Act (15 U.S.C. 16660t))) is amended— (1) by redesignating paragraph (6) as paragraph (7); and (2) by inserting after paragraph (5) the following: "(6) Failure to