The full text on this page is automatically extracted from the file linked above and may contain errors and inconsistencies.
[…] OPEN END CREDIT PLAN SEC. 604. Section 103(i) of the Truth in Lending Act (15 U.S.C. 1602(i)) is amended to read as follows: "(i) The term 'open end credit plan* means a plan under which the creditor reasonably contemplates repeated transactions, which prescribes the terms of such transactions, and which provides for a finance charge which may be computed from time to time on the outstanding unpaid balance. A credit plan which is an open end credit plan within the meaning of the preceding sentence is an open end credit plan even if credit information is verified from time to time.". "Agricultural purposes." "Agricultural products." 94 STAT. 170 PUBLIC LAW 96-221—MAR. 31, 1980 MODEL FORMS 15 u s e 1604. Publication. Notice in Federal Register. Effective date. 15 u s e 1666 et seq., 1667 et seq.