The full text on this page is automatically extracted from the file linked above and may contain errors and inconsistencies.
[…] Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System, February 8,1984. William W. Wiles, Secretary o f the Board. FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE CORPORATION In consideration of the foregoing, the FDIC hereby adopts a new Part 351 to its rules and regulations (12 CFR Part 351). PART 351—INTERNATIONAL OPERATIONS Authority: Title IX, Pub. L. 98-181,97 Stat. 1153. § 351.1 Allocated transfer risk reserve. (a) D efinitions. For the purposes of this subpart (1) “Banking institution" means an insured state nonmember bank. (2) “Federal banking agencies’*means the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System, the Comptroller of the Currency, and the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation. (3) “International assets’’ means those assets required to be included in banking institutions’ “Country Exposure Report” forms (FFIEC No. 009).