Full text of Trade and Tariff Act of 1984
[…] (a)(1) Section 705(a)(2) (19 U.S.C. 1671d(aX2)) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new sentence: "Such findings may be affirmative even though the preliminary determination under section 703(e)(1) was negative.". (2) Section 705(c) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new paragraph: "(4) EFFECT OF AFFIRMATIVE DETERMINATION UNDER SUBSEC- Ante, p. 3024. 19 use 1673b.