View original document
[…] 661.10
661.15
661.20
661.35
680.59

680.95
681.01
681.15
681.18
681.21
681.24
682.05
683.05
683.07

708.05
708.07
708.09
708.21
708.23
708.25
708.27
708.29
711.77

680.61
680.62
680.92

683.15
708.01
708.03

711.78
711.98
711.49.

(h) For purposes of section 125 of the Trade Act of 1974, the
duty-free treatment, if any, proclaimed under subsection (a) shall
be considered to be trade agreement obligations entered into
under the Trade Act of 1974 of benefit to foreign countries or
instrumentalities.
SEC. 235. PRODUCTS OF CARIBBEAN BASIN COUNTRIES ENTERED IN
PUERTO RICO.
Subsection (a) of section 213 of the Caribbean Basin Economic
Recovery Act (19 U.S.C. 2703) is amended by adding at the end
thereof the following new paragraph:
"(3) Notwithstanding section 311 of the Tariff Act of 1930, the
products of a beneficiary country which are imported directly
from such country into Puerto Rico may be entered under bond
for processing or use in manufacturing in Puerto Rico. No duty
shall be imposed on the withdrawal from warehouse of the
product of such processing or manufacturing if, at the time of
such withdrawal, such product meets the requirements of paragraph (1)(B).".
SEC. 236. USER FEE FOR CUSTOMS SERVICES AT CERTAIN SMALL AIRPORTS.
(a) The Secretary of the Treasury shall make customs services
available and charge a fee for the use of such customs services at—
(1) the airport located at Lebanon, New Hampshire, and