View original document
[…] agree as to liability of the business or other organization with respect
to unauthorized use of such credit cards without regard to the provisions of section 133, but in no case may such business or other organization or card issuer impose liability upon any employee with respect
to unauthorized use of such a credit card except in accordance with and
subject to the limitations of section 133."
(b) The table of sections of such chapter is amended by adding at
the end thereof a new item as follows:
"135. Business credit cards.".

§ 411. Identification of transaction
Section 127(b) (2) of the Truth in Lending Act (15 U.S.C. 1637
(b) ( 2 ) ) is amended to read as follows:
"(2) The amount and date of each extension of credit during the
period and a brief identification on or accompanying the statement of
each extension of credit in a form prescribed by regulations of the
Board sufficient to enable the obligor to identify the transaction, or
relate it to copies of sales vouchers or similar instruments previously
furnished."
§412. Exemption for State lending agencies
Section 125(e) of the Truth in Lending Act (15 U.S.C. 1635(e)) is
amended by striking the period at the end thereof and adding the
following: "or to a consumer credit transaction in which an agency of
a State is the creditor."

1520

15 use 1614.