View original document
[…] the end thereof a new item as follows:
"135. Business credit cards.".

§ 411. Identification of transaction
Section 127(b) (2) of the Truth in Lending Act (15 U.S.C. 1637
(b) ( 2 ) ) is amended to read as follows:
"(2) The amount and date of each extension of credit during the
period and a brief identification on or accompanying the statement of
each extension of credit in a form prescribed by regulations of the
Board sufficient to enable the obligor to identify the transaction, or
relate it to copies of sales vouchers or similar instruments previously
furnished."
§412. Exemption for State lending agencies
Section 125(e) of the Truth in Lending Act (15 U.S.C. 1635(e)) is
amended by striking the period at the end thereof and adding the
following: "or to a consumer credit transaction in which an agency of
a State is the creditor."

1520

15 use 1614.

PUBLIC LAW 93-495-OCT. 28, 1974

[88 STAT.

§ 413. Liability of assignees
(a) Chapter 1 of the Truth in Lending Act (15 U.S.C. 1601-1613)
is amended by adding at the end thereof a new section as follows:
"§ 115. Liability of assignees