View original document
[…] u -^ f
§ 403. Administrative enforcement
(a) Section 108(a) of the Truth in Lending Act (15 U.S.C. 1607
(a)) is amended by striking out paragraph (4) and by redesignating
paragraphs (5) and (6) as paragraphs (4) and (5), respectively.
(b) Section 108(a) of such Act (15 U.S.C. 1607(a)) is amended
by adding at the end thereof a new paragraph as follows:
"(6) the F a r m Credit Act of 1971, by the Farm Credit Ad- _\l use 2001
ministration with respect to any Federal land bank, Federal land note.
"" °
bank association, Federal intermediate credit bank, or production credit association."
§ 404. Liens arising by operation of State law
Section 125 of the Truth in Lending Act (15 U.S.C. 1635) is
amended—
(1) by striking out "is" the first time it appears in the first
sentence of subsection (a) and inserting in lieu thereof ", including any such interest arising by operation of law, is or will be";
and
(2) by inserting after "obligor" the second time it appears in
the first sentence of subsection (b) the following: ", including any
such interest arising by operation of law,".
§ 405. Time limit for right of rescission
Section 125 of the T r u t h in Lending Act (15 U.S.C. 1635) is