The full text on this page is automatically extracted from the file linked above and may contain errors and inconsistencies.
[…] regulations in 31 CFR part 103. Because the Board is required to prescribe these regulations jointly with Treasury, the Board is proposing to add a new subpart B to 12 CFR part 219, which will crossreference the jointly prescribed requirements in 31 CFR part 103. The current text of 12 CFR part 219, concerning reimbursement to financial institutions for assembling and providing financial records pursuant to the Right to Financial Privacy Act, will 46026 Federal Register / Vol. 58, No. 167 / Tuesday, August 31, 1993 / Proposed Rules Initial Regulatory Flexibility Analysis As required by 5 U.S.C. 603(b), a “description of the reasons why action by the agency is being considered” and a “succinct statement of the objectives Summary Description of the Revised of, and legal basis for, the proposed Proposed Rule rule” are found elsewhere in this The joint notice, published elsewhere preamble. in today’s Federal Register provides an The Board and the Treasury propose extensive