View original document

The full text on this page is automatically extracted from the file linked above and may contain errors and inconsistencies.

F ederal R eserv e Bank o f Dallas
DALLAS. TEXA S

7 5 2 2 2

Circular No. 80-175
September 16, 1980

1980 BANK TELEPHONE DIRECTORY

TO ALL BANKS IN THE
ELEVENTH FEDERAL RESERVE DISTRICT:
On September 29, 1980, the Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas will
convert to a new telephone system. A temporary version of the new directory
is enclosed.
For your additional convenience, calls placed to this Bank from
within the State of Texas may be placed through our incoming WATS number 1­
800-442-7140. For those calls placed from outside the State, please dial 1-800­
527-9200. For those calls placed locally, please use 651 plus the appropriate
extension.
Additional copies of the directory may be obtained on a limited basis
from the Accounting Department of this Bank, Ext. 6290.
Sincerely yours,
Robert H. Boykin
First Vice President

Enclosure

This publication was digitized and made available by the Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas' Historical Library (FedHistory@dal.frb.org)

Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas
Telephone Directory

Telephone
651-6111

September 1980

♦Telephone
Name

-1OFFICIAL STAFF A N D S E C RETARIES

Anderson, U. ( E a r l ) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Craft, T a m a r a L. - Secretary

6665

Baughman, Ernest T., 1 4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
3
6231
Holbrook, Doro t h y S. - S e c retary
..
Boykin, Robert H., 1 4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .6234
5
Irby, Corda J. - S e c r e t a r. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
y
6235
Brown, Robert A . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hughes, Niki F. - S e c retary

6243

Burns, Joseph E . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Pierce, Darlene S. - Secretary

6296

Cochran, George C., Ill, 151
.............................
Archer, N a n c y T. - Secretary

6257

Coleman, Forrest E., 2 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
9
6340
Rogers, Sandra E. - Secretary
Dusek, Billy J., 4 2 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hampton, Gail R. - Secretary

6281

Hill, Larry N. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6212 .
...
Couch, Ada C. - Secretary
Ingram, Richard D., 416 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
6333
Mathews, Irving A., 153 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
6227
Montelaro, A n t h o n y J., . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
6225
Thurman, Patricia M. - S e c r e t a r y. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
.
6495
Reck, Larry J., 319 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Lopez, Freddie B. - Se c r e t a r y

6337

Robinson, Harry E., 150 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
6226
Krevis, Nancy A. - Secretary
Rosas, Ma r y M., 318 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
McCord, Caroline K. - S e c retary
Rudy, George F. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
6228
Bentsen, Frances B. - Secretary
Rust, Thomas H. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
6242
Decker, Barbara E. - S e c retary

*W
hen placing calls to the Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas, use prefix 651before dialing the extension numbers listed in th is directory.

6336

Name

-2 -

Telephone
Number

OFFICIAL STAFF AND SECRETARIES (CONT.)
Ryan, Neil B., 413............................................................................................. 6330
Armstrong, Janet K. - Secretary
Salvaggio, Tony J . , 138 .................................................................................. 6224
Vaughan, Madeline - Secretary
Sanders, Jesse D................................................................................................. 6240
Barlow, Gilda G. - Secretary
Schulze, Sammy T................................................................................................. 6665
Craft, Tamara L. - Secretary
Sellers, Phillip E., 431................................................................................. 6320
Hampton, Gail R. - Secretary
Smith, Robert, III, 152 .................................................................................. 6207
Perry, Joan H. - Secretary.......................................................................... 6227
Sweatt, Millard E., J r ..................................................................................... 6228
Cooper, Cynthia L. - Secretary
Thaxton, E. A., J r ............................................................................................. 6210
Couch, Ada C. - Secretary
Vick, C. L., 733................................................................................................. 6263
Marsh, Joanne B. - Secretary
Vorlop, E. W., J r . , 1 4 9 ............................................................................. • 6223
Skinner, Lisa C. - Secretary
Warberg, Carla M., 418..................................................................................... 6199
Hammer, Judith H. - Secretary

Officers Dining Room, 537 .............................................................................
Conference Room A, 137-A (Conference Calls) ............................................
Conference Room B, 137-B (Conference Calls) ............................................
Conference Room D, 570 (Conference Calls) ................................................
Executive Conference Room, 567.....................................................................
Directors Room, 557 .........................................................................................
Directors Lounge, 558 .....................................................................................

6203
6201
6202
3561
3562
6204
6206

Name

-3-

Telephone
Number

ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT
E. W Vorlop, J r . , Vice President and Controller, 149 ........................ 6223
.
Richard D. Ingram, Assistant Vice President, 416................................... 6333
Allan Y. Neale, Manager, 417.......................................................................... 6334
Jonnie K. Miller, Assistant Manager, 422................................................... 6290
Susan S. Bounds, Supervisor of Accounts, 422........................................... 6130
Robert E. Boyanton, Supervisor of Transfers of Funds, 421 .................. 6100
Transfers of Funds, 4 2 1 ..................................................................................6156
Telegraph, 421..................................................................................................... 6101
General Books and Bank Accounts, 422.......................................................... 6135
Member Bank Accounts, 422 .............................................................................. 6132
Federal Bank Accounts, 422.............................................................................. 6149
AUDITING
Robert A. Brown, General Auditor.................................................................
C. L. Vick, Assistant General Auditor .....................................................
William V. Gerlich, Manager-Financial/Operational Auditing, 205 . .
Hugh M Richards, Manager-Financial/Operational Auditing, 206 . . .
.
Robert J. Rossato, Manager-EDP Auditing, 205.........................................
Auditors, 205 ....................................................................................................

6243
6263
6262
6262
6262
6262

B N A D PUBLIC IN RM N
AK N
FO ATIO
Administrative
Joseph
Robert
Martha
Brenda

E. Burns, Sr. Vice P r e s i d e n t ..........................................................
Smith, III, Assistant Vice President and Secretary ................
T. Sukovich, Executive Assistant ...................................................
M
cDew, Issuance of Circulars, Bulletins, and Regulations . .

6296
6207
6222
6266

Bank Relations and Services
James R atliff, Sr. Tech. Assistance Rep..................................................... 6370
Helen E. Holcomb, Sr. Tech. Assistance Rep...............................................6166
Sammie W Vaught, Bank Relations Associate............................................... 6261
.
Bank Relations..................................................................................................... 6261
Public Information and Press Relations
Marci R. Schneider, Public Information Rep...............................................
Rob Martin, Public Information Rep..............................................................
Public Information.............................................................................................
Gloria L. Smith, Employee Communications...................................................

6252
6266
6266
6626

Records Division
Marvina P. Hauger, Supervisor ......................................................................
Betty J. Smith, Records Assistant ..............................................................
Circulars, Bulletins, and Regulations .......................................................
General Files Section ......................................................................................

6382
6382
6289
6289

Name

-4-

Telephone
Number

BANK SUPERVISION AND REGULATIONS
Administrative
Sammy T. Schulze, Assistant Vice President ...........................................
U. Earl Anderson, Chief Examiner ..............................................................
William C. Reddick, Staff Assistant..........................................................
Vance E. Smith, Manager, Administration...................................................
Helen N. Calvert, Supervisor, W Processing.......................................
ord
Angela C. Rust, Supervisor, Data Collection and Analysis ................
Bank Supervision and Regulations ..............................................................

6665
6665
6252
6663
6458
6459
6274

Bank Examinations
Director - Examinations (vacant) ..............................................................
Marvin G. McCoy, Director-Examinations ...................................................
Examiners.............................................................................................................

6656
6657
6274

Consumer Affairs
Ralph H. Richardson, Director-Consumer Affairs ................................... 6269
Consumer Affairs Division..............................................................................6169
Examiners.............................................................................................................6169
Consumer Regulations Attorney...................................................................... 6169
Consumer Affairs Division..............................................................................6169

B D ET A D C N O D R EN
UG
N O TR L EPA TM T
Administrative
E. W Vorlop, J r . , Vice President and Controller, 149 ....................... 6223
.
Carla M Warberg, Assistant Vice President and
.
Assistant Controller, 418..........................................................................6199
Budget
N. Elaine Chalk, Budget Analyst, 422..........................................................
Dorsey J. Davis, Assistant Budget Analyst, 422.......................................
Mary B. Kee, Assistant Budget Analyst, 422...............................................

6419
6174
6176

Expense
Wesley H. Johle, Expense Analyst, 422 ......................................................
Cynthia G. Burford, Assistant Expense Analyst, 422...............................
J. Shelly Wilson, S ta tis tic a l Analyst, 422...............................................
Margie P. Smith, Supervisor of Expenditures, 422...................................
Elmer McCready, Expenditures Accountant, 422...........................................

6329
6186
6197
6194
6195

Name

-5-

Telephone
Number

CASH
Harry E. Robinson, Sr. Vice President, 150 ........................................... 6226
Larry N. H ill, Assistant Vice President...................................................6212
Donald L. Jackson, Manager, B-131.............................................................. 6445
James T. Houser, Assistant Manager, B-109............................................... 6277
Charles A. Worley, Assistant Manager, B-124........................................... 6355
Bob R. Carney, Senior Supervisor, B-124................................................... 6357
Kathleen Moon, Operations Analyst, B-124 ............................................... 6358
Jimmie Coker, Supervisor-High Speed.......................................................... 3534
Robert Blackwell, U tility Teller, B-124................................................... 3538
Robert E. Rawlins, U tility Teller, B-124 ............................................... 6414
Cash Control, B-124......................................................................................... 3539
Coin Teller, B-114 ......................................................................................... 3536
Food Stamp Control, B-172.............................................................................. 3535
Paying-Shipping Tellers, B-118 .................................................................. 3532
Receiving Tellers, B-107 .............................................................................. 3537
REI Field Engineer, B-124...................................................................... 742-1642
D T SERVICES D R EN
AA
EPA TM T
Administrative
Neil B. Ryan, Vice P r e s i d e n t .......................................................................... 6330
Billy J. Dusek, Assistant Vice P r e s i d e n t ................................................... 6281
Phillip E. Sellers, Assistant Vice President ........................................... 6320
Technical Planning and Control
Ervin L. Lovdahl, Planning & Control Administrator ............................... 6126
Mary G. La Mont, Secretary ..............................................................................
Patricia B. Watson, Sr. Planning & Control Analyst ............................... 6344
Ann E. Sharp, Sr. Planning & Control A n a l y s t ........................................... 6445
Carmen Mendez, S ta tis tic a l & Billing Analyst ........................................... 6125
Joy Burns, S ta tis tic a l & Billing Analyst ................................................... 6124
Becky Bullard, Data Services Receptionist...................................................6119
Applications Systems
Terry B. Campbell, Director, Applications Systems................................... 6316
SherryAnn Johnson, Secretary ..........................................................................
Jim R. McCullin, Applications Systems Section Mgr................................... 6190
D. Ted Boyd, Applications Systems Section Mgr........................................... 6255
Janice S. Helgason, Data Base Administrator............................................... 6287
Gary T. Clayton, Systems Analyst .................................................................. 6685
Valle B. Ingram, Systems Analyst .................................................................. 6691
Larry Ripley, Systems Analyst.......................................................................... 6682
Travis B. Hicks, Stds. & Control Analyst ................................................... 6689
Horace C. Watkins, Applications Sys. Engineer........................................... 6295
Betty Wood, Applications Sys. Engineer ...................................................... 6692
Vincent Forbes, Applications Sys. Engineer ............................................... 6688
Jim Mabe, Applications Sys. Engineer .......................................................... 3507

Name

-6-

Telephone
Number

D TA SERVICES (CONT.)
A
Applications Systems (cont.)
Dee D Shrier, Applications Sys. Engineer ..............................................
.
John M Dagnan, Applications Sys. Engineer ...............................................
.
John Whaley, J r . , Applications Sys. Engineer ...........................................
Betty Huff, Applications Sys. Engineer ......................................................
Albert Leong, Applications Sys. Engineer ..................................................
David S. Ballard, Applications Sys. Engineer ...........................................
James F. Myers, Applications Sys. Engineer ..............................................
Herbert B. Cotton, Applications Sys. Engineer .......................................
Don Carr, Applications Sys. Engineer ..........................................................
Temolia Youngblood, Applications Sys. Engineer .......................................
Raymon Vanzant, Applications Sys. Engineer ...............................................
Gordon Riggs, Applications Sys. Engineer ....................................................
Tony Santos, Applications Sys. Engineer ..................................................
Jon Teator, Applications Sys. Engineer ......................................................
Floyd Simmons, Applications Sys. Engineer ...............................................
Carol Walker, Applications Sys. Engineer ..................................................
Larry Clark, Applications Systems Engineer ...............................................
Donnie Robins, Applications Sys. Engineer ...............................................
Robert James, Applications Sys. Engineer ..................................................
Sam Gray, Applications Sys. Engineer ..........................................................

3501
6687
6328
3509
6695
6681
6697
6686
6684
3503
3502
3511
6696
3506
3508
6680
6605
6699
6698
3523

Payments Mechanism
David W Brown, Payments Mechanism A dm inistrator...................................... 6128
.
Sherry Ann Johnson, Secretary..........................................................................
Sam D. Doyle, Sr. Systems Analyst.....................................................................6326
Thomas B. Byers, J r . , Applications Systems Engineer.................................. 6335
Carol J. Seigler, Applications Systems Engineer.......................................... 3500
George Nottingham, Applications Systems E ngineer...................................... 6429
Nancy Lamb, Sr. Programmer................................................................................ 6694
Computer Systems
Billy D Fuller, Computer Systems Divison Coordinator............................. 6122
.
Alice R. Motsenbocker, S e c r e t a r y .................................................................... 6693
Cynthia Pyeatt, Security Standards Analyst Manager.................................. fi 173
Timothy P. Weedon, Computer Systems Section Manager.................................. 6113
Larry McAllister, Computer Systems Section Manager................................. 6112
David C. Hall, Sr. Systems Support A n a l y s t ................................................. 6601
Frank L. Thompson, Sr. Systems Support A n a ly s t ......................................... 6609
Alice J. Kay, Sr. Systems Support Analyst.....................................................6649
Alice Williamson, Sr. Systems Support Analyst.............................................6604
Billy Plake, Systems Support A n a l y s t ............................................................ 6602
Larry A. Atkins, Systems Support A n a ly s t ..................................................... 6608
Herb R. L. Reed, Systems Support A n a ly s t ......................................................6600
Nick L i t t l e , Systems Support A n a l y s t ............................................................. 6348
Winston Apple, Systems Support A n a l y s t ......................................................... 6637
Dan R itter, Systems Support Analyst................................................................. 6180
Becky S. Chamberlain, Sr. Systems Programmer.............................................. 6636
Richard Muir, Systems Programmer..................................................................... 6603

Name

-7-

Telephone
Number

D T SERVICES D RTM T (CONT.)
AA
EPA EN
Computer Operations
Billy B. Musgrave, E.D.P. Operations C oordinator.....................................6188
Jennifer Giles, Secretary ..............................................................................
James D. Moore, Chief Computer Operations.....................................................6187
Toxie White, Chief Production Control.............................................................6181
A. C. Williams, Data Management Analyst........................................................ 6172
Frank Kuban, Communications E ngineer............................................................ 6318
Rick L. Butler, Communications A n a l y s t ........................................................ 6408
Roy D. Ralls, Communications A n a l y s t ............................................................ 6444
Ima C. Anderson, Production Control Analyst.................................................6446
Harold W Miller, Production Control A n a l y s t .............................................6413
.
Kenneth H. Ryon, Production Control Analyst................................................6413
Chester Newsome, Computer Operations A n a l y s t ............................................. 6158
Sharon K Brown, Computer Operations A n a l y s t ............................................. 6158
.
Mark W Hickman, Computer Operations A n a l y s t ............................................. 6158
.
Richard D Lopez, Sr. Communications Technician.........................................6317
.
Kathy L. Scharlach, Communications Technician.............................................6440
Dorothy D Green, Lead Keypunch O p e ra to r.................................................... 6114
.
Subcommittee on Automation Services
Johnny L. Johnson, Automation Program Coordinator.................................... 6430
Kathy Donaldson, Secretary ..............................................................................
Carrie Davis, W Processing Clerk............................................................... 3514
ord
Walter T. Ross, Sr. System Automation C o n su lta n t.................................... 6430
Leon S. Chojnacki, Sr. System Automation Consultant................................. 6431
Kenneth R. Kellis, Sr. System Automation Consultant.................................6433
James Fleming, Sr. System Automation Consultant.......................................6448
Richard L. Barnes, Sr. System Automation Consultant.................................6285
Jim Upham, Sr. System Automation Consultant................................................6284
Billy E. Weaver, System Automation Consultant............................................6286
Gerald McNevin, Resource A dm inistrator....................................................... 6432
John Davis, IB Representative....................................................................... 3516
M

Name

-8-

Telephone
Number

EM G C OPERATIONS
ER EN Y
E. A. Thaxton, J r . , Assistant Vice P r e s i d e n t .......................................6210
Robert R. Ball, Special Assistant.............................................................. 6332
FED L RESERV A EN
ERA
E G T
Irving A. Mathews, Chairman and F.R. Agent, 153 .................................. 6227
Robert R. Ball, Assistant F.R. Agent.......................................................... 6332
Charles B. Walls, Alternate .......................................................................... 6436

FACILITIES M N G M N D R EN
A A E E T EPA TM T
Forrest E. Coleman, Assistant Vice President .......................................
Albert Aufforth, Coordinator ......................................................................
Janet L. Goolsby, Senior F ac ilitie s Analyst...........................................
Thomas Cliff Davis, Supervisor ..................................................................
Ann E. Forehand, Assistant F ac ilitie s Analyst.......................................
Pam J. Dalehite, Draftsperson......................................................................
Belinda B. Pavageau, Draftsperson..............................................................
Barbara D. Stein, Secretary..........................................................................

6340
6421
6422
6427
6425
6426
6424
6420

FISCAL A E C
GNY
Forrest E. Coleman, Assistant Vice President, 244 ...............................
Joseph T. Gholson, Manager, 243 ..................................................................
Jesse L. Harris, Assistant Manager, 206 ..................................................
James W Boyd, Savings Bond Consultant, 206 ...........................................
.
Gary Speer, Supervisor-Bookkeeping Division, 206.................................
Federal Taxes, 206.............................................................................................
Savings Bond Stub Section, 206......................................................................
Treasury Tax and Loan, 206..............................................................................
Jessie G. Phelps-Supervisor Savings Bond Division, 206.......................
Original Issues and Redemptions, 206..........................................................
Reissues and Replacements, 206......................................................................

6340
6341
6315
6683
6366
6331
6349
6332
6325
6327
6324

-9-

Name

Telephone
Number

HOLDING COMPANY SUPERVISION DEPARTMENT
Administrative
Anthony J. Montelaro, Assistant Vice President ...................................
Basil J. Asaro, Director-Analysis and Administration .......................
Robert D. Hankins, Director-Applications ...............................................
D. Charles R a tlif f, Director-Inspections ...............................................
Sherry Conley, Senior Attorney ..................................................................
Manager, Analysis Section..............................................................................
Bettye P. Ramsey, Assistant Manager, Administration...........................

6225
6121
6120
6258
6182
6259
6488

Analysis and Administration Division
Analysis Section
Catherine G. Cresswell..............................................................................
Bonnie C. Rowe.............................................................................................
Earnestine Samples.....................................................................................
Emilie S. Worthy.........................................................................................

6476
6475
6483
6474

Administrative Section
Kay K. Breault. . . .................................................................................. 6468
Mary H. G u l l a t t ......................................................................................... 6471
Dena S. J o n e s ............................................................................................. 6497
Nancy M Oetking......................................................................................... 6489
.
Doris M Ozment......................................................................................... 6487
.
Tammy G. P a r k e r ......................................................................................... 6183
Robbie M Stafford..................................................................................... 6390
.
Applications Division
Economic Analysts
Kay V. S i n c l a i r .........................................................................................
Martha G. Teague.........................................................................................

6482
6481

Financial Analysts
Ginger H. Baugh.........................................................................................
Carla G. Brooks.........................................................................................
Robert V. B u b e l.........................................................................................
Paul B. P h illip s .........................................................................................

6480
6477
6490
6478

Inspections Division
Michael J. Behrend.....................................................................................
Glenn P. Daniels.........................................................................................
Thomas Darden .............................................................................................
Gregory R. Gerhart......................................................................................
Peggy J. Johnson.........................................................................................
Richard F. Kiker.........................................................................................
Jennifer M Melugin..................................................................................
.
Don A. W a te rs.............................................................................................

6484
6473
6472
6485
6470
6486
6479
6491

Legal Staff
Joan I r e l a n .................................................................................................
Eugene A. Marsico, J r ..............................................................................

6492
6493

Name

-10-

Telephone
Number

LEG L
A
George F. Rudy, Vice President and General Counsel ...........................
Millard E. Sweatt, J r . , Assistant General Counsel...............................
W A. Tribble, Sr. Attorney..........................................................................
.

6228
6228
6228

LA
ON
Jesse D. Sanders, Assistant VicePresident .............................................
Billy J. Hayden, Manager..............................................................................
Nellie C. Blevins, Sr. Credit Analyst.........................................................
Loan Operations.................................................................................................

6240
6241
3550
6367

M
AILING D R EN
EPA TM T
Mary M Rosas, Assistant Vice President, 318 .......................................
.
W D. Basham, Manager, 337 ..........................................................................
.
Jackie R. Young, Assistant Manager, 341...................................................
T. J. Insall, Transportation Analyst, 342...............................................
Rita S. Douglas, Supervisor of Government Checks and
Postal Money Orders, 336..........................................................................
Government Checks Division, 336..................................................................
H. R. Huffman, Supervisor of Mailing Operations, 355 .........................
James Partlow, Chief, Morning Distribution, 334 (3:00 a.m. to
11:00 a . m . ) .................................................................................................
Charles C. Hurt, Chief, Evening Distribution, 335 (4:00 p.m. to
12:30 a . m . ) .................................................................................................
Consolidated Check Shipments, 335..............................................................
Marshall B. Ainsworth, Supervisor of Station K
Operations, B-174 .
Registered Mail, B-174 .................................................................................
Helen S. Durbin, Messenger Service, 340..................................................
Wanda G. Grogan, Senior Clerk, Mail List Maintenance, 327................

6336
6278
6297
6399
6230
6213
6253
6253
6298
6253
6386
6386
6217
6273

OPERATIONS ANALYSIS D R EN
EPA TM T
Gary R. Knecht, Director, 246 ......................................................................
Lyne H. Carter, Operations Research Administrator, 245.......................
Michael N. Turner, Project Leader, 245......................................................
Bobby Beckom, Operations Analyst, 245 ......................................................
Gilbert Yarbrough, Operations Analyst, 245...............................................
William Ho, Assistant Operations Analyst, 245 .......................................
Jean Spencer, Assistant Operations Analyst, 245 ...................................

6346
6175
6460
6461
6465
6462
6464

Name

-11-

Telephone
Number
.

PAYMENTS MECHANISM
Administration
Larry J. Reck, Vice President, 310 ..........................................................
Glen Essary, Operations Analyst, 333 ......................................................
Lewis Smith, Operations Analyst, 333 ......................................................
Denny C. McCormick, Checks Staff Assistant, 333...................................
Conference Room, 338 .....................................................................................

6337
6232
6359
6283
6139

AH
C
Larry M Snell, Manager, 310 ...................................................................... 6123
.
B. B. Sessions, J r . , Supervisor A H and Data Management, 310 . . . 6403
C
A H Returns, 321 ............................................................................................. 6319
C
Automated Clearing House, 310...................................................................... 6189
Adjustments/Return Items
James E. Phillips, Manager, B-210.............................................................. 6168
Charles R. Hunter, Assistant Manager-Return Items, B-210 .................. 6160
Finlay Higgins, Assistant Manager-Adjustments, B-210 ....................... 6170
Cleve R. Beaver-Assistant Manager-Third Shift, B-210 ....................... 6160
Virginia Payne, Supervisor-Return Items, B-210 ................................... 6159
Margaret T. Bouska, Supervisor-Correspondence, B-210 ....................... 6162
Patricia F. Forbess, Supervisor-Suspense Accounts, B-210 ................ 6161
Return Items, B-210......................................................................................... 6220
Correspondence and Suspense Accounts, B-210...........................................6154
Checks
John E. Weems, Manager, 321..........................................................................
Thomas D. Holloway, Assistant Manager, 306 ...........................................
Vicki James, Supervisor-Proof Operations, 309.......................................
Wendol R. Ross, Supervisor-Computer Operations, 308...........................
Checks Computer Center, 305..........................................................................
Government Deposit Desk, 308
.................................................................
Checks Department, 333 ..................................................................................

6280
6342
6238
6237
6279
6235
6237

RCPC
Robert R. White, Manager, 321....................... ..............................................6118
Charles D. Eastman, Assistant Manager, 306 ........................................... 6342
James Woolsey, Supervisor-Computer Operations, 308 ........................... 6237
Harold R. G riffith , Supervisor-Proof Operations, 308 ........................ 6238
Erma N. Harris, Supervisor-6:00 p.m. to 2:00 a.m., 308 .................... 6218
RCPC Division, 333 ......................................................................................... 6237

. Name

-12-

Telephone
Number

PERSO N
N EL
Harry E. Robinson, Sr. Vice P r e s i d e n t ...................................................... 6226
Thomas H. Rust, Assistant Vice President................................................... 6242
Personnel Director............................................................................................. 6302
Jane D. Byers, Manager - Employment.......................................................... 6304
S. M McAnelly, J r . , Training Director...................................................... 6306
.
Joy F. Lunday, Personnel Assistant - Administration ........................... 6250
John D. Harrison, J r . , Personnel Assistant-Payroll............................... 6434
Glenda Beardmore, Nurse .................................................................................. 6293
Betty S. Jones, In te rv ie w e r.......................................................................... 6208
Lilia Lopez, Employee Benefits Counselor................................................... 6300
Jack W Horton, Job A n a ly s t .......................................................................... 6270
.
Jennie Pollard, Training Assistant.............................................................. 6409
Charles B. Walls, Disbursement Accountant - Payroll ........................... 6436
Estelle G. Johnson, Personnel Data Control Analyst............................... 6438
Irene McMillan, U tility Clerk - Payroll ................................................... 6439
Kathy Yarbrough, U tility , Personnel Benefits Clerk............................... 6435
Phil Myers............................................................................................................. 6437
Employee Records................................................................................................. 3545
Inform ation......................................................................................................... 6301
Cafeteria Office................................................................................................. 6165
Training O f f i c e .................................................................................. 6306 or 6409
PROTECTION D RTM T
EPA EN
Harry E. Robinson, Sr. Vice President, 150 .......................................... 6226
E. A. Thaxton, J r . , Assistant Vice President, 210............................... 6210
Roy J. Delcambre, Captain, B-148 .............................................................. 6371
Thomas E. Wood, Lieutenant, 130.................................................................. 6215
Motor Vehicles Reservation Desk, 130 ...................................................... 6221
Guard Control Room......................................................................................... 6211
Security Desk,
Security Desk,
Security Court
Guards Lounge,

Akard Street Entrance .........................................................
W Street Entrance............................................................
ood
Dock.........................................................................................
B-149 .................................................................................

6200
6378
6308
6309

Name

- 1 3 -

Telephone
Number

PUBLICATIONS
Administration
Joseph E. Burns, Sr. Vice P r e s i d e n t .......................................................... 6296
Becky S. Pate, Manager..................................................................................... 6450
Print Shop
Joe G. Nelson, Printer-Foreman, B-307 ......................................................
James L. Moore, Assistant Printer-Foreman, B-305...................................
Leonard W Sykora, Assistant Printer-Foreman, B-305 ..............................
.
Lillian Fipps, Forms Analyst, B-305 ..........................................................

6353
6454
6454
6455

Publications
Gene Autry, A r t i s t ............................................................................................. 6451
W
endy M Fortner, Publications Information............................................... 6452
.
Virginia M Rogers, Editor.............................................................................. 6625
.
RESEA
RCH
Administration
Joseph E. Burns, Sr. Vice P r e s i d e n t .......................................................... 6296
Judy A. Scott, Office Administrator .......................................................... 6635
Economists
Leroy D Laney, Senior Economist.................................................................. 6614
.
Patrick J. Lawler, Senior Economist .......................................................... 6613
Edward L. McClelland, Senior Economist...................................................... 6612
James Hoehn, Economist..................................................................................... 6615
Nancy Kimelman, Economist .............................................................................. 6616
James E. Pearce, Economist..............................................................................6617
Gary Praetzel, Economist.................................................................................. 6623
Mary G. Grandstaff, Associate Economist ................................................... 6630
Don A. Riffe, Associate Economist .............................................................. 6628
Bronwyn Brock, Assistant Economist.............................................................. 6627
Jennifer Miles, Assistant Economist .......................................................... 6629
Library
Victoria Roberts, Librarian .......................................................................... 6392
Marie Caldwell, Library Assistant .............................................................. 6398
Janet Stripling, Library Assistant.............................................................. 6393
Programming
Brian McKee, Programmer/Analyst .................................................................. 6619
Twila Pfieffer, Research Programmer .......................................................... 6618

• Name

- 1 4 -

Telephone
Number

SECRETARY'S OFFICE
Robert Smith, I I I , Assistant Vice President and Secretary ..............
Richard D Ingram, Assistant Vice President and
.
Assistant Secretary.....................................................................................
Martha T. Sukovich, Executive Assistant ...................................................
Joan H. Perry, Executive Secretary..............................................................
Erma Rivera, Secretary.....................................................................................

6207
6333
6222
6227
6227

SECURITIES
Forrest E. Coleman, Assistant Vice President ....................................... 6340
Trudy L. White, Manager................................................................................. 6179
Donald E. Curtis, Assistant Manager.......................................................... 6179
Cornell C. Jones, Supervisor of MarketableIssues.................................. 6360
Marketable Issues Section.............................................................................. 6361
Original Issues................................................................................................. 6362
Transfer of Securities, Purchase and Sales ........................................ 6353
Safekeeping......................................................................................................... 6352
Lola S. Martin, Supervisor of Noncash Collections............................... 6379
Government Coupons ......................................................................................... 6214
Noncash Collections......................................................................................... 6214
Shipping Section ............................................................................................. 6363
Currency Destruction Equipment .................................................................. 6305
Securities Servicing Teller, 1-B Vault ................................................... 3531
SERVICES & BUILDING M IN A CE D R EN
A TEN N
EPA TM T
Administrative
Harry E. Robinson, Sr. Vice President, 150 ........................................ 6226
E. A. Thaxton, J r . , Assistant Vice P r e s i d e n t .......................................6210
Warren K. Hoffmeister, Manager, B-178...................................................... 6245
Jerry L. Hedrick, Assistant Manager, B-150 ........................................ 6248
Building Operations and Maintenance
James W Hudler, J r . , Building MaintenanceSuperintendent, B-150 .
.
James W Norton, Chief Engineer, B-165 ..................................................
.
Engine Room, B-167 .........................................................................................
Printice B. Crouch, Supervisor of Building Maintenance
Mechanics, B-206.........................................................................................
Warren D. Abbott, Painter-Repairman, B-157 ........................................
Norvis G. Harmon, Supervisor of Service Assistants, B-155................

6246
6312
6314
6249
6167
6310

Emergency Operations
Robert R. Ball, Special Assistant, 226 ...................................................

6332

Office Equipment Maintenance
John F. Durmon, Supervisor, B-163..............................................................

6322

Name

- 1 5 -

Telephone
Number

SERVICES & BUILDING M IN A CE (CONT.)
A TEN N
Purchasing
Johnnie R. P h illip , Purchasing Agent, B-150...........................................
M L. Compton, Assistant Purchasing Agent
ay
(Parking Permits), B-150..........................................................................
Harold F. Benson, Furniture and Equipment Inventory Specialist . .
Vickie D. Duncan, Airline Reservations, B-150.......................................

6400
6247
6403
6401

Stock Room
Glen R. Casey, Supervisor, B-309 ..............................................................

6313

STATISTICAL
Joseph E. Burns, Sr. Vice P r e s i d e n t .......................................................... 6296
William T. Green, Manager ............................................................................. 6394
Rebecca W Meinzer, Assistant Manager ..................................................... 6294
.
Carolyn S. Bishop, S ta ti s ti c a l Associate.................................................. 6395
Dorothy T. Bennett, S ta tis tic a l Associate .............................................. 6396
Alice J. Thomas, S ta tis tic a l Associate...................................................... 6141