View original document
[…] Ot>) SMALL AMOUNTS.—Section 1010(bX2) of the Controlled Substances Import and Export Act (21 U.S.C. 960(bX2)) is amended by—
(1) striking out "or" at the end of subparagraph (F);
r (2) inserting "or" at the end of subparagraph (G); and
(3) adding a new subparagraph (H), as follows:
"(H) 10 grams or more of methamphetamine, its salts, isomers, and salts of its isomers or 100 grams or more of a mixture
or substance containing a detectable amount of methamphetamine, its salts, isomers, or salts of its isomers.".
SEC. 1205. APPLICATION OF VARIOUS OFFENSES TO POSSESSIONS AND
TERRITORIES.

(a) Section 232 of title 18, United States Code, is amended by
adding a new paragraph, as follows:
"(8) The term 'State' includes a State of the United States,
and any commonwealth, territory, or possession of the United
States.".
(b) Section 245 of title 18, United States Code, is amended by
adding a new subsection, as follows:
"(d) For purposes of this section, the term'State'includes a State
of the United States, the District of Columbia, and any commonwealth, territory, or possession of the United States.".