View original document
[…] required and shall provide the court with information
regarding the value of the assets and liabilities of the
surety if other than an approved surety and the nature and
extent of encumbrances against the surety's property; such
surety shall have a net worth which shall have sufficient
unencumbered value to pay the amount of the bail bond;".
SEC. 3624. Section 3142(gX4) of title 18, United States Code, is
amended by—
(1) striking out "(cX2XK)" and inserting in lieu thererof
"(cXlXBXxi)"; and
(2) striking out "(cX2XL)" and inserting in lieu thereof
"(cXlXBXxii)".
SEC. 3625. Section 3552(d) of title 18, United States Code, is
amended by adding at the end the following: "The court shall Reports,
provide a copy of the presentence report to the attorney for the
Government to use in collecting an assessment, criminal fine, forfeiture or restitution imposed.".
SEC. 3626. (a) Section 550 of title 28, United States Code, is
amended—
/
(1) in the heading by striking "and messengers" and inserting
", messengers, and private process servers"; and
(2) by striking "and messengers on" and inserting ", messengers, and private process servers on".