View original document
[…] SEC. 3505. CORRECTION TO SECTION 12.

Section 12 of title 18, United States Code, is amended by striking
"every officer and employee of that Service, whether he has taken
the oath of office" and inserting "every officer and employee of that

104 STAT. 4922

PUBLIC LAW 101-647—NOV. 29, 1990

Service, whether or not such officer or employee has taken the oath
of office".
SEC. 3506. CORRECTION OF TABLE OF SECTIONS FOR CHAPTER 3.

\

The table of sections at the beginning of chapter 3 of title 18,
United States Code, is amended—
(1) in the item relating to section 47, by inserting "; pollution
of watering holes" after "burros"; and
(2) by striking the items related to sections 42 through 44 and
inserting the following:
"42. Importation or shipment of injurious mammals, birds, fish (including moUusks
and Crustacea), amphibia, and reptiles; permits, specimens for museums;
regulations.".
SEC. 3507. CORRECTION TO SECTION 114.

Section 114 of title 18, United States Code, is amended by striking
"and imprisoned" and inserting "or imprisoned".
SEC. 3508. CORRECTION TO SECTION 115.

Section 115 of title 18, United States Code, is amended by striking