View original document
[…] The table of sections at the beginning of chapter 205 of title 18,
United States Code, is amended—
(1) by striking the item relating to section 3112; and
(2) by striking "3117" the last place it appears and inserting
"3118".
SEC. 3574. REDESIGNATION OF DUPLICATE SECTION 3117.

Section 3117 of title 18, United States Code, that relates to
implied consent for certain tests, is redesignated as section 3118.
SEC. 3575. CORRECTION TO SECTION 3124.

Section 3124(b) of title 18, United States Code, is amended by
striking "subsection 3123(b)" and inserting "section 3123(b)".
SEC. 3576. CLARIFYING REENACTMENT OF PORTION OF SECTION 3154.

Paragraph (1) of section 3154 of title 18, United States Code, is
amended by striking "community" and all that follows through the
end of such paragraph and inserting "community, and, where appropriate, include a recommendation as to whether such individual
should be released or detained and, if release is recommended,
recommend appropriate conditions of release.".
SEC. 3577. PUNCTUATION CORRECTION TO SECTION 3165.

Section 3165(eX2) of title 18, United States Code, is amended by
striking "twelve-calendar month" and inserting "twelve-calendarmonth .
SEC. 3578. SPELLING CORRECTION TO SECTION 3166.