View original document
[…] satisfaction or securing of a present or antecedent debt,
in good faith; or
"(ii) any immediate or mediate good faith transferee
of such transferee.
"(D) RIGHTS UNDER THIS PARAGRAPH.—The rights of

the

Board under this paragraph shall be superior to any rights
of a trustee or any other party (other than any party which
is a Federal agency) under title 11, United States Code.".

Subtitle C—Improved Procedures for Handling
Banking-Related Cases
SEC. 2531. WIRETAP AUTHORITY FOR BANK FRAUD AND RELATED OFFENSES; TECHNICAL AMENDMENTS TO WIRETAP LAW.

Section 2516 of title 18, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in paragraph (IXc)—
(A) by inserting "section 215 (relating to bribery of bank
officials)," before "section 224";
(B) by inserting "section 1014 (relating to loans and credit
applications generally; renewsils and discounts)," before
"sections 1503,";
(C) by inserting "section 1032 (relating to concealment of
assets)," before "section 1084";
(D) by inserting "section 1344 (relating to bank fraud),"
before "sections 2251 and 2252"; and
(E) by striking "the section in chapter 65 relating to