View original document
[…] "(2) Whoever violates paragraph (4) of subsection (a) shall be fined
under this title or imprisoned for not more than five years, or
both.".
(b) Paragraph (2) of subsection 2252(a) of title 18, United States
Code, is amended by striking "that has been transported or shipped
in interstate or foreign commerce by any means including by computer or mailed" and inserting "that has been mailed, or has been
shipped or transported in interstate or foreign commerce, or which
contains materials which have been mailed or so shipped or transported, by any means including by computer,".
(c) Section 1460 of title 18, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in subsection (a), by striking "or a visual depiction of a
minor engaging in or assisting another person to engage in
sexually explicit conduct," and
(2) so that subsection (b) reads as follows:
"(b) For the purposes of this section, the term 'visual depiction'
includes undeveloped film and videotape but does not include mere
words.".

TITLE IV—OFFENSES INVOLVING
CHILDREN
SEC. 401. SPECIAL RULE FOR CERTAIN OFFENSES INVOLVING CHILDREN.