View PDF

The full text on this page is automatically extracted from the file linked above and may contain errors and inconsistencies.

FEDERAL RESERVE BANK
OF NEW YORK

.

Circular No. 3 4 0 4 1
March 28, 1942 J

CONSERVATION OF COIN AND CURRENCY BAGS
To All Banking Institutions
in the Second Federal Reserve District:

As part of the war effort, the United States Mint requests the cooperation
of the banks of the country in returning empty coin bags as they accumulate
from time to time. Similarly, the Federal Reserve Banks are requesting the
cooperation of the banks in their respective districts in returning empty coin
and currency bags. The immediate necessity for conserving the existing supply
of these bags arises from the growing use, by our armed forces, of the material
of which the bags are made.
Accordingly, we shall appreciate it if you will return to us by parcel post,
at our expense, all such bags bearing the imprint of the United States Mint or
of the Federal Reserve Bank of New York which you may now have or which
may subsequently be sent to you. Bags bearing the imprint of the Buffalo Branch,
Federal Reserve Bank of New York, should be returned to the Buffalo Branch
in the same manner.
We feel sure that we can count upon your cooperation.




ALLAN SPEOTJL,

President.

THE PROCLAIMED LIST OF CERTAIN
BLOCKED NATIONALS
Supplement 2, March 27, 1942
to
Revision I of February 7, 1942




UNITED STATES
GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE
WASHINGTON : 1942




DEPARTMENT OF STATE
PUBLICATION 1713

THE PROCLAIMED LIST OF CERTAIN
BLOCKED NATIONALS
Supplement 2, March 27, 1942
to
Revision I of February 7, 1942
By virtue of the authority vested in the Secretary of State, acting in
conjunction with the Secretary of the Treasury, the Attorney General, the
Secretary of Commerce, the Board of Economic Warfare, and the Coordinator
of Inter-American Affairs, by Proclamation 2497 of the President of July 17,
1941 (6 F. R. 3555), the following Supplement 2 containing certain additions
to, deletions from, and amendments to The Proclaimed List of Certain
Blocked Nationals. Revision I of February 7, 1942 (7F. R. 855), is hereby
promulgated.
By direction of the President:

SUMNEB WELLES

Acting Secretary of State

D. W. BELL

Acting Secretary of the Treasury

FRANCIS BIDDLE

Attorney General

March 27, 1942.




JESSE H. JONES

Secretary of Commerce

MILO PERKINS

Executive Director,
Board of Economic Warfare

NELSON A. ROCKEFELLER

Coordinator of Inter-American
Affairs

GENERAL NOTES
(1) The Proclaimed List is divided into two parts: part I relates to listings
in the American republics; part II relates to listings outside the American
republics.
(2) In part I titles are listed in their letter-address form, word for word as
written in that form, with the following exceptions:
If the title includes a full personal name, that is, a given name or initial
and the surname, the title is listed under the surname.
Personal name prefixes such as de, la, von, etc., are considered as part
of the surname and are the basis for listing.
The listing is made under the next word of the title when the initial
word or phrase, or abbreviation thereof, is one of the following Spanish
forms or similar equivalent forms in other languages:
Compafifa; Cfa.; Comp.
Compania An6nima; C. A.; Comp. An6n.
Sociedad; Soc.
Sociedad Andnima; S. A.; Soc. Anon.
(3) The indication of an address for a name on the list is not intended to
exclude other addresses of the same firm or individual. A listed name refers
to all branches of the business in the country.

CONTENTS
PART 1

Additions
Amendments
Deletions
PART

Pago

3
22
24

II

Additions
Amendments
Deletions
2




26
31
33

PART I

ADDITIONS
ARGENTINA
Abate, Ricardo.—Avenida Presidente Roque Siienz Pefia 501, Buenos Airea.
Bonnetti, Andres.—Pringles 1327, Buenos Aires.
Caille, Jorge.—Sarmiento 1401, Buenos Aires.
Camaeho, Crist6bal.—Avenida de Mayo 869, Buenos Aires.
Capano, Julio.—M6jico 628, Buenos Aires.
de Azevedo, Horacio V.-—Rivadavia 1757, Buenos Aires.
Ede"n La Falda S.A.—La Falda, F.C.C.N.A., Cordoba.
"El Crisantemo".—Cerrito 1168, Buenos Aires.
Fabrica Argentina de Cierres Automaticos "De-Pe".—Marcos Sastre 3021
Buenos Aires.
Fanal, S. de R. L.—Peru 139, Buenos Aires.
Farmacia Murray Florida.—Florida 501, Buenos Aires.
Fischer, Carlos M.—La Rural 158, Buenos Aires.
Fukushima, Iwao.—Cerrito 1168, Buenos Aires.
Gassauer, Emilio.—Melian 2050 (Casilla 1676), Buenos Aires.
Gebaucr, Frederick Henry.—Lavalle 442, Buenos Aires.
Giacompol, Jose.—Cangallo 1570, Buenos Aires.
Gonzalez y Cia.—Florida 501, Buenos Aires.
Gran Eden Hotel.—La Falda, F.C.C.N.A., C6rdoba.
Grote, Arturo.—San Martin 361, Parana, Entre RIos.
Kirschner, Erico.—Bartolome Mitre 852, Buenos Aires.
Krapf, Jose.—Libertad 565, Buenos Aires.
Krapf, Otto.—Libertad 565, Buenos Aires.
Krapf y Cfa.—Libertad 565, Buenos Aires.
"La Maison Satuma".—Juncal 776, Buenos Aires.
Laeasia, Jose1 Pablo.—Cangallo 1570, Buenos Aires.
Libreria "La Cultura".—San Martfn 361, Parana, Entre Rios.
Liebl, Jose".—Marcos Sastre 3021, Buenos Aires.
Malagamba, Francisco.—Cangallo 315, Buenos Aires.
Palanza, Augusto (Dr.).—Cangallo 1570, Buenos Aires.
Pfeifer & Huber.—Jose" E. Uriburii 746, Buenos Aires.
Pintureria Leidi.—Libertad 565, Buenos Aires.
Prescher, Carlos.—Humberto I 1739, Buenos Aires.
Ricordi Americana,' Sociedad An6nima Editorial y Comercial.—Cangallo
1570, Buenos Aires.
Servicios A6reos C6ndor Ltda.—Corrientes 330-336, Buenos Aires.
Taacks, Walter.—25 de Mayo 140 (Casilla 1326), Buenos Aires.
Tonetti, Andr6s.—City Hotel, Buenos Aires.
Valcarenghi, Guido.—Cangallo 1570, Buenos Aires.
BOLIVIA
"El Fenix".—La Paz.
Radio Electra.—
Ydhihara, Y— Oruro.




3

4

PART I : ADDITIONS

BRAZIL
Centro de Mel.—Porto Alegre.
Schmarje, William.—Hotel Russell, Praia do Russell 64, Rio de Janeiro.
Schwalbe, Franz.—Rua General Bruce 40, Rio de Janeiro.
CHILE
Akita Araki, Yosokichl.—Aldunate 1130, Coquimbo.
Almacen de Pinturas "La Palo ma".—Avenida B, O'Higgins 1162 (Casilla
3003), Santiago.
Alvarez, Adolfo.—Estado 378, Santiago.
Andresen Koch, Hans.—Ahumada 54, Santiago.
Andresen T., Hans.—Agustinas 1139, Santiago.
Bezanilla L6pez, Humberto.—Andes 3141 (Casilla 3014), Santiago.
Botica Uni6n.—Condell 1205, Valparaiso.
Botica Victoria.—Victoria 2698, Valparaiso.
Brautigan Luhr, Alberto.—Aysen.
Brtichert y Cia.—Condell 1205, Valparaiso.
Burgemcister y Frey, Ltda.—Picarte 321 (Casilla 69-D), Valdivia.
Casa Ehni.—Estado 378, Santiago.
Cervecerfa Stange y Cia., Ltda.—Puerto Montt.
Chiappe, Juan.-—Casilla 66, Iquique.
de Flores, Francisco P.—Prat 871 (Casilla 1425), Valparaiso.
Denecke y Cia.—Avenida Argentina 411 (Casilla 79), Concepci6n.
Ehni y Cia., G.—Estado 378, Santiago.
Fabrica de Tejidos Tres Coronas.—Avenida Argentina 411 (Casilla 79),
Concepci6n.
Fantuzzi e Hijos, Angel.—Avenida Salvador 774, Santiago.
Fantuzzi P., Angel.—Avenida Salvador 774, Santiago.
Farmacia Germania.—Ahumada 199, Santiago.
Fennekohl, Franz.—Napoleon 480 y Bandera 191, Santiago.
Giemza Steel, Federico.—Prat 743, Valparaiso.
Giemza y Cfa.—8 Norte 1137, Vina del Mar.
Goldmann, Janssen.-—Blanco 1121 y Plaza A. Pinto 1179 {Casilla 1566),
Valparaiso.
Goldmann Sehaub, Erich A.—Avenida Brasil 1727 (Casilla 1378), Valparaiso;
and Huerfanos 930 (Casilla 456), Santiago.
Goldmann Sehaub, Kurt.—Blanco 1121 y Plaza A. Pinto 1179 (Casilla 1566)
Valparaiso.
Hall Victor.—Ahumada 54, Santiago.
Hattori Itinoze, Motoso.—Avenida Vicufia Mackenna 4, Santiago.
Helle, Augusto.—Picarte 486 (Casilla 661), Valdivia.
Irazabal, Perpetuo.—Anibal Pinto 848, Concepcion.
Janssen Denneberg, Werner.—Blanco 1121 y Plaza A. Pinto 1179 {Casilla
1566), Valparaiso.
Kanamori Kanamori, Koishe.—Blanco 1041, Valparaiso.
Kito Kito, Nikki.—Santo Domingo 1079, Santiago.
Kohler Flohr, Erwin.—Antonio Varas 325, Santiago.
Lodtmann K., Hans.—Nueva York 52 y Villaseca 353, Santiago.
Mainiya Fuhara, Yei.—Bulne"s 80, Santiago.
Matsumoto Itoh, Kanji.—Avenida Argentina 380, Valparaiso.
Matsumoto Matsumoto, Jiro.—Agustinas 972, Santiago.
Nakayama Nakayama, Kaname.— Ram6n Nieto 920, Santiago.




PART I : ADDITIONS
CHILE—Continued
Nanyo, Fotografla K.—Catedral 1111, Santiago.
Nanyo, K.—Catedral 1111, Santiago.
Nippon Trade Agency.—Agustinas 972, Santiago.
Nishimura, T.—Huerfanos 1333, Santiago.
Noria del Campo Hnos.—Avenida Pedro Montt, Valparaiso.
Notoy, Torao.—Esquina 21 de Mayo y Baquedafio, Arica.
Oetzmann, Fried rich.—Ban dera 75, Santiago.
Perez Gazitua, Jorge.—Bandera 71, Santiago.
Qufmica Bayer, Cfa. Ltda.—Santiago.
Reccius, Bruno.—-Ahumada 199, Santiago.
Reiners, H. B.—Prat 773 (Casilla 874), Valparaiso.
Rensinghoff Hohdahl, Guillermo.—Puerto Montt.
Richter, Alfredo.—Calera.
Roeschmann, Bruno.—Arturo Prat 782, Temuco.
Roeschmann, Carlos.—Arturo Prat 782, Temuco.
Roeschmann, Jorge.—Roble 735, Chilian; and Callo 5 Orlente \}{ Norte,
Talca.
Roeschmann, Walter.—Arturo Prat 782, Temuco.
Roesehmann Hermanos y Cfa.—Arturo Prat 782, Temuco.
Roeschmann y Cfa., Jorge.—Roble 735, Chilian; and Calls 5 Oriente \)i
Norte, Talca.
Rometsch, Emilio.—Ahumada 302, Santiago.
Sahr Christie, Otto.—Casilla 26, Puerto Aysen.
Samhaber, Helmut.-—California 2351, Santiago.
Samhaber y Cfa.—Bascundn 178, Santiago; and Avenida Latorre 20, Calera.
Schutze, Fritz.—Bandera 22 y M.A. Maira 1265, Santiago.
Seguros "La Previsora", Cfa. de.—Almirante Gomez O. 150, Valparaiso;
Huerfanos 1055, Santiago; and all branches in Chile.
Senda Senda, Toyohe.—Barros Arana 299, Quilpue\
Shinya Shinya, Kichimatsu.—Agustinas 972, Santiago.
Solimano, Chiappe y Cfa.—Caailla 66, Iquique.
Stange Ditzel, Heriberto.—Puerto Montt.
Stange Ditzel, Osvaldo.—Puerto Montt.
Takada, Issuka.—Hotel Carrera, Santiago.
Takasaki Higo, Tadao.—Avenida B. O'Higgins 2370, Santiago.
Timmermann, Bernardo.—Monjitas831, Santiago.
Timmermann y Cfa., B.—Monjitas 831, Santiago; and Barros Arana 171,
Concepcion.
Valck, Carlos.—CoronelVon Wnuck, Emitfo.—Amanategui 280, Santiago.
Watanabe Watanabe, Hideto.—Avenida B. O'Higgins 2740, Santiago.
Wilhelm Berner, Jorge.—Puerto Montt.
Wistuba, Jose Luis.—Puerto Montt.
COLOMBIA
Aserradero Cabica.—Soledad.
Caiafa, Miguel.—Barranquiila.
Cardinaii, Vicente.—Baminquilla.
Centro Internacional de Informaci6n Comercial.—Apartado Nacional 307,
Bogota.
"CIDIC" Centro Internacional de Inforniaci6n Coincrcial.—Apartado
Nacional 307, Bogota1.



6

PART I : ADDITIONS
COLOMBIA—Continued

Colombiana Manufacturer Ltda., Soc.—Calle 24 No. 5-31, Bogota.
Consonni, Egidio.—Apartado 307, Cali.
Construed ones e Inversiones, Ltda.—Cartagena.
"COTENAL" Compafn'a de Tejidos Nacionales, S.A.—Carrera 7a No. 39-76,
Drago, Emilio.—Apartado Nacional 762 y Apartado A6reo 3889, Bogota.
Fabrica "Consonni's Hats".—Apartado 307, Cali.
Ferreterfa Industrial.—Bogota.
Fluehr, Walter.—Medellin and Frontino.
Francke, Heinrich.—Apartado 852, Barranquilla.
Friedrichs, Kurt.—Manizales.
Haderer, Luis.—Calle 14 No. 6-85, Bogota.
Hotel Pacffico.—Carrera 4 No. 13-101, Cali.
Hungcnbach, Francisco.—Medellin.
Iannini y Cfa—Calle 13 No. 7-20, Bogota.
Iannini Buraglia, Genaro.—Calle 13 No. 7-20, Bogota.
Jansky, Siegfried Fred.—Medellin.
Liemann, Rudolf.—Riohacha.
Niewerth, Walter.—Cali.
Otto, Hans (Juan) .—Carrera 4 No. 13-101, CaM.
Otto, Werner.—Carrera 4 No. 13-101, Cali.
Pugliese, Donato.—Rfohaeha, Departamento de Magdalena.
Reinberg, Alfred.—Cartagena.
Restaurante Bavaria.—Calie Palace y Avenida Primero de Mayo, Medellfn.
Ringwelski, Arturo.—Frontino and Medellin.
Schwanhauser, Fred.—Apartado Nacional 3.07, Bogota1.
Schwarzbach, Federico.—Medellin and Santa Helena.
Sperling, George (Jorge).'—
Sperling Ltda., Ed. Victor.—Cartagena.
Tejidos Nacionales S.A., Cfa. de.—Carrera 7a No. 39-76, Bogota.
Tipograffa Mercurio.—Calle 14 No. 6-85, Bogota.
Weitlich, Gustave.—Calle Maracaibo, Medellin.
COSTA RICA
Costarricense de Tejidos S.A., Cfa.—Apartado 1467, San Jose".
Marzal, P. C—Apartado 1326, San Jose".
Niehaus, Walter .—San Jose.
Scholz, E.—Port Lim6n.
Scholz, Erich.—Port Limtfn.
Scholz, Werner.—San Jos6.




PART I : ADDITIONS

i

CUBA
Aldrey Garefo, C.—Avenida de la Paz 17, Reparto Kohly, Marianao, Habana,
Alvarez Rodriguez, Jos6.—Los Maceo esquina a Narciso L<5pez, Guaotanamo.
Buffa Rosbock, Federico (Dr.).—Baflos 409, Vedado, Habana.
Cine Cinecito.—Habana.
Cinematognifica Corporation San Rafael, S.A.—Habana.
Koch, Adolfo.—Apartado 2114, Habana.
"La Euterapica".—Bafios 409, Vedado, Habana.
Wehle, Adolfo.—Avenida de Belgica 56S, Habana.
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Ron Suarez, Eduardo.—Ciudad Trujillo.
Rua Garcia, Antonio.—Ciudad Trujillo.

•

ECUADOR
Acunzo, Francisco.—Guayaquil.
Almacen "La Fortuna".—Guayaquil.
Altgelt, Gerhard.—Quito.
Andretta, Romolo.—Quito.
Anselmi, Anselmo.—Guayaquil.
Babinsky, Walter.—Ambato.
Baldus, Otto.—CalacaK.
Bar "Piedra".—Tulcan.
Beate, Bio.—Quito.
Beckmann, G.—Quito.
Beltrani, Agostini.—Guayaquil.
Berge, Wolf.—Rlobamba.
Bcrgholz, Klaus.—P. Icaza 507, Guayaquil.
Besecke, Herbert.—Pedro Moncayo 718, Guayaquil.
Bloenken, Heinrich.—Bolivar 725, Guayaquil.
Boche, Ernst K. Henry.—Guayaquil.
Boettger, Waldemar.—Ibarra and Otavalo.
Bolte, Hugo.—Itumichaca 520, Guayaquil.
Bossareck, Anton.—
Brauer, Alfredo.—-Quito.
Brauer, Leopoldo M. (Jr.).—Quito.
Brill, Alfred.—Quito.
Brill, Charles.—Quito.
Brill, Max.—Quito.
Bruckmarm, Ludwig E.—Calle Carrii5n, Guayaquil.
Bruckmann, Luis Edward.—Vivero 501, Guayaquil.
Bruzzone, Dominico.—Quito.
Carmignani, Cesare.—Guayaquil.
Carstanjen, Otto Heinrich.—Avenidas 18 de Setiembre y Colon, Quito.
Chanange, Gustavo L.—Casilla 103, Guayaquil.
Cibelli, Gaetano.—Hacienda San Pablo, Naranjal.
Cuhne, Alfredo.—Maldonado.
Darr, Envin.—Guayaquil.
De Agostini, Carlo.—Roca y 9 de Octubre, Quito.
Deckert, Hans.—
Degetau, Pablo.—
450002'—42
3




5

PART It ADDITIONS
ECUADOR—Continued

Detken, Herman.—Quito.
Diebler, Hans.—
Diener, Walter.—12 de Oetubre, Quito.
Diesemreiter, Maria.—Quito.
Dingendroff, Hans.—Mourge6n 12, Quito.
Dirani, Franco.—Esmeraldas y Venezuela, Quito.
Dorn, Helmut.—Guayaquil.
Ehmig, Anton.—Quito.
Einicke Spring, Heriberto P.—Guayaquil.
"El Nido".—Ambato.
Ell, George.—Repiiblica 3, Quito.
Erdelen, Rudolf.—P. Ieaza, Guayaquil.
Fukumoto, Makoto.—Rfobaraba.
Funke, Richard (Walter).—Guayaquill.
Gertlich, Conrad Otto.—Quito.
Giese, Erna.—Quito.
Giesel, Enrique.—Banos.
Giesel, Luis Enrique.—Ambato.
Grob, Ernest.—Ambato.
Grosse, Kurt.—Guayaquil.
Grimner, Justis.—Guayaquil.
Hahlbaum, Hans.—Chimborazo 408, Quito.
Haller, Paul.—Avenida Olmedo y Eloy Alfaro, Guayaquil.
Haller, Paul (Mrs.)-—Avenida Olmedo y Eloy Alfaro, Guayaquil.
Hartsch, Carlos.-—Colegio Aleman, Quito.
Haus, H. A.—
Heed, Ernst.—Guayaquil.
Heintze, Stnora de.—Colegio Aleman, Quito.
Herzogg, Hans Dietrich.-—Quito.
Hille, Otto (Dr.).—Ambato.
Hirasawa, Shigetane.—Rfobamba.
Hirtz, Carlos.-—Pasaje Royal, Quito.
Hoelldorfer, Kurt.—Panama 3' Junfn, Guayaquil.
Huttner, Johann Karl.—
Inoue, Zyuichi.—Rfobamba.
Isemberg, Irmadc.—Ambato.
Janssen, Ludwig.—
Jungnickel, Paula.—Avenida Col6n 458, Quito.
Juris, Carlos.—Mercado Central o Mourge6n 24, Quito.
Kakabadze, Ivan.—
Kiederle, Frederico.—
Kiederle, George.—Mera.
Klein, Arturo.—Quito.
Kolb, Herman.—
Konitzer, Willy.—
Kudajewsky, Paul.—
Kunze, Albert Julius Robert.—
Lafontaine, Dan Hans.—
Langpap, Walter Paul.-—Batan Road, Quito.
Levinsohn, Max.—
Lindner, Erich.—Quito.
Linz, Alfredo.-—Quito.
Juan.—Quito.




PART I : ADDITIONS
ECUADOR—Con tinued
Llsken, Gunter Otto.—Pedro Moncayo 910, Guayaquil.
Loeschner, Heinrich.—Pasaje Royal, Quito.
Lorenzen, Walter.—Miraflores Road, Ambato.
Luciano, Stefano.—Pasaje Royal y Venezuela, Quito.
Makisima, Masao.—Rfobamba.
Marotzke, Hans.—Calicuchima 319, Guayaquil.
Mateju, Eugenia.—Mejia 27, Quito.
Mauer, Oscar Max.—
MelH, Ettori.—Guayaquil.
Meyer, Franz.—Guayaquil.
Meyer, Willy.—Guayaquil.
Moebius, Gunther Rudolf.—Colegio Alemdn, Quito.
Muller, Alexander.—Quito.
Muller, Olek.—Quito.
Naritoma, Michio.—Rfobamba.
Nickel, Gurte August Hans Ernst.—Esmeraldas.
Nickelson, Alberto.—Machachi.
Nielsen, Alfredo.—
Paffrath, George.—Carri6n 7 y 9 de Octubre, Quito.
Pankratz, Will.—Guayaquil.
Panse, Eduardo.—Guayaquil.
Panzer, Ferdinand.—
Partmuss, Frederico Pablo.—Quito.
Pcnke, Anton.—
Penkc, Werner.—
Pension Sibarita.—Quito.
Pension Suiza-AScrnana.—Banos.
Peters, Fritz.—Guayaquil.
Piano, Elio.—Manabi 24, Quito.
Piepetz, Maxilillian Franz C-—Carri6n 26, Quito.
Razztni, Enrico.—Quito.
Reimers, Hans Ferdinand Eduard.—Guayaquil.
Ridder, Augusto Ernesto.—Nunez de Vela, Quito.
Riddcr, Heddy.—Quito.
Roehl, Paul.—Avenida 12 de Octubre, Quito.
Roesler, Fritz.—Quito.
Rothenbacker, Kasj)ar.—Avenida 18 de Setiembre y Tarqui, Quito.
Rueff, Gertrudis de.—
Rueff, Max.—
Ruffilli, Aldo.—Guayaquil.
Ruperti, Arturo.—Calte Garaicoa, Guayaquil.
Saklowsky, Wilhelm.—Colegio Alemdn, Quito.
Saklowsky, Wilhelra (Mrs.).—Quito.
Sn!6n "La Cita".—9 de Octubre, Guayaquil.
Sal6n "Victoria".^Quito.
Salvestroni, Pietro.^Calfe Roca, Quito.
Sawatari, Mititaka.—Rfobamba.
Schiersand, Carlos.—Ambato.
Schiller, Friedrich.—Guayaquil.
Schilling, J. E.—Banos.
Sehlundt, Friedrich.—Ambato.
Schmidt, Hagius.—Guayaquil.
Schmidt, Hermann Willi.—




10

PART It ADDITIONS
ECUADOR—Continued

Schneider, Gustavo.—Quito.
Schneider, Lillian (Mrs.).-—Guayaquil.
Schulte, Eugen.—Quito.
Sehwalbe, Enrique.-—Quito.
Schwalbe, Katarina.—Quito.
Sehwalbe, Reinaldo.—Quito.
Schwark, Carl Max.—Calle Galicia, Quito.
Schwarmann, Heinrich.—Guayaquil.
Scotoni, Edwin.—Quito.
Scotoni, Eugen.—Quito.
Scotoni, Hilda Maria.—Quito.
Shoemaker, Peter.—Guayaquil.
Slaviero, Aldo.—Calle Gonzalo Pizarro, Quito.
Slaviero, Mario.—Calle Gonzalo Pizarro, Quito.
Somenholzeners, Georg.-—Guayaquil.
Stamer, Emilio.—Guayaquil.
Steher, Minna.—Guayaquil.
Stuis, Anton.—
Takahashi, Hiroji.—RJobamba.
Tettke, Edgar.—Hurtado y Tungurahua 1000, Guayaquil.
Thorn, Kurt.—
Tobar, Luis A.—Casilla 1076, Guayaquil.
Uchida, Kanji.—Rfobamba.
Von Baumbach, Horst Dietrich.—Quito.
Von Hartrodt, Martha viuda de.—Quito.
Walker, Werner.—Guayaquil.
Walle, Gerhard.—Noguchi 746, Guayaquil.
Weber, Ludwig.—Riobamba.
Weinelt, Emilio.—Quito.
Wiesner, Sefiora de.—Colegio AJeman, Quito.
Winkler, Hans.—Colegio Aleman, Quito.
Wosadtka, Juan.—Quito.
Wosadtka, Maria.—Legacion Alemana, Quito.
Yanaguida, Bunji.—Riobamba.
Yannuzzelli, Donate—Esmeraldas.
Zeller, Alfredo.—Quito.
Zimmerman, Otto.-—Quito.
Zweigert, Heinz.—Quito.
EL SALVADOR
Bruch, Carlos H.-—Santa Ana.
Droguerfa "Astra".-—San Salvador.
Freese, Carlos.—Chinameca.
Michiels, Augusto.—San Salvador.
Panaderia Alemana "La Corona".—San Salvador.
Tanabe, Benjamin.—La Ceiba.
GUATEMALA
Beyer, Pablo.—Ingenio "Palo Gordo", San Antonio Suchitepequez, Suchitepequez.
Brandenburg, Juan.—Quezaltenango.
Finca "El Pino".—San Jose" Pinula, Guatemala.




PART I : ADDITIONS

11

GUATEMALA—Continued
Finca "Pav6n".—Santa Catarina Pinula, Guatemala.
Finca "Sacoyou".—Cob&n, Alta Verapaz.
Finca "Venecia" (owned by Rodolfo Reiffen).—Villa Canales.
Graf, Maximo.—10a Calle Oriente y 7a Avenida Sur, Guatemala, Guatemala.
Graf Weichert, Enrique.—Tumbador, San Marcos.
Hegel, Carlos (Jr.).—Guatemala, Guatemala.
Hegel, E. Enrique.—Guatemala, Guatemala.
Jordens, Friederich.—Guatemala, Guatemala.
Kaltwasser, Herman.—Guatemala, Guatemala.
Koegler, Enrique.—Guatemala, Guatemala.
Lottmann, Guillermo.—8a Avenida Sur 23, Guatemala, Guatemala.
Mann, Jorge.—Antigua.
Noltenius, Wilhelm.—8a Avenida Sur y 8a Calle Oriente, Guatemala,
Guatemala.
Nottebohm, Kurt.—6a Avenida 5, Guatemala, Guatemala.
Petersdorf Mahler, Federico.—Tumbador, San Marcos.
"Pro-Salud".— 12a Calle Poniente 1-D, Guatemala, Guatemala.
Scliolz, Juan.—Finca "Morelia-Santa Sofia", Yepocapa, Chimaltenango.
Steckmeister, Hans Detlef.—Finca "San Luis", Malacatan, San Marcos.
Stellreiter, Jose".—10a Calle Oriente y 7a Avenida Sur, Guatemala, Guatemala.
Stumpel, Hertha.—c/o Central American Plantations Corporation, 3a
Avenida Sur 3, Guatemala, Guatemala.
Thomae, Fernando.—Guatemala, Guatemala.
HONDURAS
Januschek, Federico.—San Pedro Sula.
Rauscher, Hugo.—Tegucigalpa.
MEXICO
Agenda Comercial de Puebla, S.A.—Esquina 3a Poniente y 23 Sur, Puebla.
Alms, Gottfried.—Paseo de la Reforma 36, Mexico, D.F.
Asseburg y Compania.—Tapachula.
Baring, Curt.—Apartado 991, M6xico, D.F.
Boesch y Cfa., G.—Orizaba.
Boletm Noticioso Semanal.—Balderas 72 y 78, Mexico, D.F.
Botica "La Palma", S.A.—Avenida Hidalgo 1518 Poniente, Torre6n.
Botica La Profesa.—Saltillo.
Casa Alemana.—Calle Quebrada, Acapulco.
Casa Henkel.—Tapachula.
Central Radio Musical.—Gante 7, Mexico, D.F.
Cernicchiaro, Bias.—Puebla.
Chavez, Salomon.—5 de Febrero 144, Mexico, D.F.
Club Alcman.—Tapachula.
Culin y Cia.—Salina Cruz.
Deeke, Nicoliis.—Jesus Carranza 127, M6xico, D.F.
De la Parra, Jorge O.—Uruguay 10, Despacho 9, Mexico, D.F.
Diederichsen, Walter.—Isabel la Cat61ica 78, Mexico, D.F.
Diener Hermanos Sucrs.—Avenida Madero 38, Mexico, D.F.
Dohrman, Herman.-—-Minatitlan.
Dygula, Martfn.—Guadalajara.




12

PART I : ADDITIONS
MEXICO—Continued

Edelman, H.—Huixtla.
Ehni Strauss, George.—Avenida Madero 37, Mexico, D.F.
Elizondo, Eleutrio.—Sabinas.
Empacadora Meenan, S.A., Cia.—Jesus Carranza 127, Mexico, D.F.
Farmac6utica Nacional, S.A.—Uruguay 45, Mexico, D.F.
Farmacia Lux.—Calle V y Avenida Dos, Agua Prieta.
Farmacia Mexicana, S. de R.L.— Esquina Insurgentes y Coahuila, Mexico,
D.F.
Farmacia Salvador.—Avenida Hidalgo 1320 Poniente, Torre6n.
Finca "Argovia".—Chicharras.
Finca "Chinenze".—Chicharras.
Finca "El Ritiro".—Chicharras.
Finca "Germania".—Huixtla.
Finea "Hannover".—Huixtla.
Finea "La Granja".—Pueblo Nuevo.
Finca "La Libertad".—Chicharras.
Finca "La Paz".—Pueblo Nuevo.
Finca "Laguna".—Chicharras.
Finca "Prusia".—Huixtla.
Finca "San Cristobal".—Huixtla.
Finca "San Jose".—Chicharras.
Finca "San Nicolas".—Chicharras.
Finca "San Vicente".—Cacahuatan.
Finca "Violetas".—Chicharras.
Fundidora de Minerales Dos Banderas, Cfa.—Mesones 44, Mexico, D.F.
Gagstatter, Herman.—Salina Cruz.
G<5mez, Miguel.—Apartado 2882, Avenida Uruguay 54, Mexico, D.F.
Gonzalez, Ignacio G.—Avenida Juarez 76, Mexico, D.F.
Grossman Escalante, Heriberto.—Ignacio Zuazua 10, Mexico, D.F.
Guasco, Javier.—Apartado 1253, Mexico, D.F.
Hagmeier, Carlos.— Calle 13 No. 201, Colonia Garcia Gineres (Apartado 399)
Merida.
Hammer y Cia.—Tapachula.
Harinera La Italians, S.A.—Pucbla.
Hernandez, Julian.—Apartado No. 318, Mexico, D.F.
Hesselmann y Cia., S. de R.L.—Uruguay 25 (Apartado 567), Mexico, D.F.
Hintze & Weuzel, S. de R.L.—Tapachula.
Hintze y Cia.—Tapachula.
Hofmann y Cia.—Pueblo Nuevo.
Hotste, Alejandro.—Puebla 25S (Apartado 438), Mexico, D.F.
Hornik, Ignacio (Dr.).—Isabel la Catolica 40, Mexico, D.F.
Hotel Isabel.—Isabel la Cat6Hca 78, Mexico, D.F.
Hotzen Hcrmanos.—-Tapachula.
Humboldt, Alexandra.—Edificio Banco de Mexico, Mexico, D.F.
Imprenta Fobreazul.—J. Mizazaga (San Miguel) 29, Mexico, D.F.
Kahle, Guillcrmo.—Tapachula.
Kahle, Walter.—Huixtla.
K&sbech, Oscar.—Tapachula.
Kido, Jose.—Puebla 74, Mexico, D.F.
Klein, Guillenno.—Argovia.
Konigs Decker, Mathfas.—Edifieio Moderno, Calle 4a, Agua Prieta.
Kramer, Juan.—Tuxtla Gutierrez.
Krumbholz, F. (Dr.).—Apartado 2008, Mexico, D.F.



PART I : ADDITIONS

13

MEXICO—Continued
"La Campana".—Pasteur 303 Norte, Durango.
"La Estrella".—Juarez 403 Sur, Durango.
La Perla.—Avenida Madero 38, Mexico, D.F.
La Violeta, 8.A.—Avenida Madero 37, Mexico, D.F.
Macheleidt, Francisco E.—Coatzaeoalcos.
Maier, Walter Robert.—Pirineos 540, Mexico, D.F.
Marcntes, Severo H.—Versailles No. 43, Mexico, D.F.
Mayer, Werner.—Tapachula.
Medicinas y Drogas S.A.—Avenida Hidalgo 1320 Poniente, Torreon.
Mercantil Impex de Mexico, S. de R.L.—Palraa 335, Mexico, D.F.
Mercerfa Nueva S. de R.L.—Apartado 232, Guadalajara, Jalisco.
Mexico Alemana, Sociedad.—Edificio Banco de Mexico, Mexico, D.F.
Mitre, Hector H.—Palma Norte 330-E, Mexico, D.F.
Mohr & Schimpf.—Mapastepeo.
Negociacion Papelera Mercurio, S.A.—Alamo 140 (Apartado 574), Mexico,
D.F.
Nisch, Antonio.—Huixtla.
Nisch y Cia.—Huixtla.
Papeleria Lada.—Apartado 9981, Mexico, D.F.
Pertack, Imprenta R.—Regina 85, Mexico, D.F.
Petersen, Carlos (Dr.).—2 Oriente 15, Puebla.
Pigelheim, Heda.—Chicharras.
Pipper, Josef R.—Avenida Cap, Carranza 412 Poniente, Tamplco.
Pohlenz y Cfa.—Tapachula.
Quinta "Crisantema Japonesa".—Piilo Suarez 457 Norte, Monterrey.
Quinta Cuiti&huac.—Cuitl&huae 16 Norte, Saltillo.
Radio Popular.—Palma Norte 330-E, Mexico, D.F.
Rebora y Cfa.—Tapachula.
Reinecke, Pablo.—Argovia.
Reyes Niifiez, Armando.—Hermosillo 19, Mexico, D.F.
Richter y Cfa.—Mesones 29, Mexico, D.F.
Rodriguez, Luz H.—Calle 23 Sur 302, Puebla.
Salano, Felipe.—J. Mizazaga (San Miguel) 29, Mexico, D.F.
Scharff, Felix.—Calle Quebrada, Acapulco.
Schroeder, Federico.—Juarez 403 Sur, Durango.
Schuchard, Otto.—Tapachula.
Schultz, Guillermo.—Huixtla.
Seippel e Hijo, Carlos.—Tuxtla Gutierrez.
Southern Cross.—•

Stubbe, George.—Sierra Madre 265, Chapultepec Heights, Mexico, D.P.
Theisa, Fritz.—Colegio Aleman, Puebla.
Trampe, Carlos.—Tapachula.
Trampe, Felipe.—Tapachula.
Trampe y Cia.—Pueblo Nuevo,
Trotter, Edmund.—Mexico, D.F.
Tsuji, Aya.—Morelos 346 Oriente, Monterrey.
Von Anderten, Bernardo.—Tapachula.
Von Bertrab, Othon.—Pasteur 303 Norte, Durango.
Von Tuerckheim, O. G.—Tapachula.
Wega, S.A— Mexico, D.F.
Wenzel, Arthur.—Avenida Alvarado Obreg6n 178, Mexico, D.F.
Widmaier Hermanos (en Iiquidaci6n).—Huixtla.
Zertuche, Juan (Jr.)-—Saltillo.



14

PART I : ADDITIONS
PARAGUAY

Cramer, Curt.—Presidente Franco 151, Asunci6n.
Gran Hotel del Paraguay.—Mazzini y Domingo F. Sarmiento, Asunci6n.
Hotel del Lago.—San Bernadino.
Lange, Walter.—Presidente Eligio Ayala 200, Asunci6n.
Lange y Aguilar.—Presidente Eligio Ayala 200, Asuncion.
Tintoreria Tokio.—Col6n y Gral. Diaz, Asunci6n.
Ueda, Teruichi.—Col6n y Gral. Diaz, Asunci6n.
Vollrath, Guillermo.—4a Nueva 42, Asunci6n.
Weiler e Hijos.—Mazzini y Domingo F. Sarmiento, Asunci6n.
Zanotti, Cavazzoni, Billi y Cia.—Presidente Franco 420, Asuncion.
PERU
Aba, Sangoro.—Cuzco 787, Lima.
Abe y Hnos.—Hoyos 889, Lima.
Abiko, Y.—Lima 443, Miraflores, Lima.
Abratani Y.—Palacio 204, Lima.
Agencia Marftima Kosmos.—Daniel Nieto 155 (Casilla 32), Callao.
Aguino, Yostriter.—General Garz6n 840, Jesus Marfa, Lima.
Akarei, Shinki.—Lima.
Alalu, Nissim.—Judfos 246, Miraflores, Lima.
Albrecht, Heinz.—Arequipa and Cuzeo.
Alemana de Vapores Hapag Kosmos, Cfa.—Lima, and all branches in Peru,
Alisch, Berkeld.—Jose Gonzales 671, Miraflores, Lima.
Allemant.—Santiago, Lima.
Amano, Yoshitaro.—Apartado 1310, Lima.
Amemiya, Entoshi.—Lima.
Ameiiiya, Siguenobu.—-Lima.
Amino, T.—Puno 1009, Lima.
Antigua Casa Holtig.-—Carabaya 559, Lima.
Antigua Vidrieria Santa Apolonia S.A.—Lampa 337, Lima.
Arashiro, S.—Saenz Pcfia 512, Callao.
Arens, Ernesto.—Piura.
Arens, Jose.—Piura.
Azuma, Rei.—
Bank, Friedrich (Dr.).—Jose Gonzales 539, Miraflores, Lima.
Bauer, Fritz.—
Becerra, Otilia.—Carabaya 1005, Lima.
Beck, Konrad.—Lima.
Blume y Heiler.—Huancavelica 246, Lima.
Bolfvar S.A., Cla.—Inquisici6n 525, Lima.
Bruning, Kurt.—Lima.
Brunke, Walter.—Avenida Grau 412, Miraflores, Lima.
Burga Canales, R.—Camana 574, Lima.
Burger, Hans.—Arequipa.
Burghardt, Alois.—Plateros de San Agustfn 140, Lima.
Burghardt, Hans.—Pilete de La Merced 130 y Santa Cruz 773, Lima.
Camara de Comercio Aleman.—Hotel Bolfvar 610, Lima.
Castillo, Jorge.—Mercaderes 498, Lima.
Central Japonesa del Peru, Soc—Abancay 570, Lima.
Comercial Santa Rosa S.A., Cfa.—Edificio Chiarella (oficina 24), Plaza San
Martin 186, Lima.




PART I : ADDITIONS

15

PERU—Continued
Cooperativa Colonizadora del Peril, Soc.—Colinda de la Hacienda San Juan
de Perene, Punitas, San Luis, Chanchamayo.
Cuadros, Xeptali.—Arequipa.
de Azevedo, Iloracio V.—•
Detgen, Paul.—Arequipa.
Detgen, Walter.-—Cuzco.
Diers, Wilhelm.—Lima.
Dohme, Alfred.—Lima.
Dohme, Walter.—Lima.
Doy, Yoshiro.—-Avenida Grau 485, Barranco, Lima.
Einfeldt, Hans.—La Paz 608, Miraflores, Lima.
Emmei, Federico.—Arcquipa.
Emmcl, Walter.—Arequipa and Cuzco.
Endo, Kiyoshi.—Huallaga 677, Lima.
Endo, S.—Hacienda Cartavio.
Endo, Toshio.—Lima.
Erleiibusch, Heinrich.—Tripoli 263, Miraflores, Lima.
Fabrica de Anteojos.—Hoyos (Paruro) 870, Lima.
Fdbriea de Jab6n.—Avenida Uni6n 214, Lima.
Fabrica de Vidrios La Perricholi S.A.—Juan Castilla 186, Lima.
Fabrica Nacional de Sombreros La Union.—Caqueta 322, Lima.
Fetzer, Emilio.—Lima.
Fleischer, Herbert.—Porta 419, Miraflores, Lima.
Fleischmann, Joeno.—Callao 152, Lima.
Fleischmann Mayo y Cfa.—Pasaje Olaya 162, Lima.
Fujii, H.—Pasco 781, Lima.
Fujii, S.—Pasco 781, Lima.
Fujiy, K.—Uni<5n 518, Trujillo.
Fullimoto, Juan.—Imperial de Cafiete.
Furuya, Luis Y.—Mercaderes 136, Arequipa.
Furuya Tarabe, Miguel.—Mercaderes 136, Arequipa.
Furuya y Cla., S.A., N.K.—Mercaderes 136, Arequipa.
Fuyita, U.—San Luis de Canete.
Ganter, J. Gerson.—Zela 155, San Isidro, Lima.
Gerdt, Heinz .—Arequipa.
Giurato, Toto (Dr.).—Puno 297, Lima.
Gondo, Yoshi.-—Imperial de Canete.
Goto, T.—Junm y Grau, Trujillo.
Gottschalk, Heinrich.—Francia 687, Miraflores, Lima.
Grosse, Erich.—Lima.
Grosapietsch, Wolf.—Pasaje Sucre 151, Miraflores, Lima.
Gubbins, Reynaldo.-—Lima.
Gunther, Adolf.—Arequipa.
Haedke, Curt.—Coronel Odriozola 125, San Isidro, Lima.
Hamburg Amerika Linie.—Lima, and & 1 branches in Peru.
1
Hapag Kosmos.—Lima, and all branches in Peru,
Harada, Sioyi.—Mercado Central, Lima.
Hardt, Engelbert.—Lima.
Hasegawa, Y.—Jiri5n Trujillo 363, Lima.
Hashima, F.—Mercado Central, nos. 43 y 57, Lima.




16

PART I : ADDITIONS
PERU—Continued

Hatada, S.—Gamarra 423, Trujillo.
Hayashi, H.—Cuzco 787, Lima.
Hayashi, Kishiro.—Cuzco 787, Lima.
Hayashi, Scichi.—Cuzco 787, Lima.
Hidaka, S.—Trujillo.
Higa, Reisuke.—Lima.
Hirata, T.—Ayacueho 510, Trujillo.
Holle, Walter.—Lima.
Hotel Comercio.—Trujillo.
Hotel International.—Trujillo.
Hutmacher, Wilhelm F.—Schell 634, Miraflores, Lima.
Inamine y Hno.—Junfn 460, Lima.
I.senbeck, Hans.—Avenida Arequipa 385, Miraflores, Lima.
Isliibashi, Kinzo.—Callao 540, Lima.
Isliizawa, Julio.—Lima.
Italia-Societil Anonima di Navigazione.—Lima.
Jayama, Alberto.—San Vicente de Cafiete.
Jensen, Hans-Juergen.—Lima.
Kadena, Chigin.—Colmena 280, Lima.
Kadena, Chiko.—Colmena 280, Lima.
Kadena, Chitsu.—Colmena 280, Lima.
Kakuda, Sogo.—Oroya.
Kamita—Ascope.
Kanashiro, S.—Junin 1800, Lima.
Kanno, Unslriro.—Parque Central 349, Miraflores, Lima.
Kato.—Cajabamba.
Kawakama. S.—Pasco 781, Lima.
Kihara, Tomtfs.—Conquistadores 317, San Isidro, Lima.
Kishi, Hagime.—Lima.
Kitsuta Hermanos.—Trinitarias 701, Lima.
Kiyan, Jose".—Cuzeo 159, Callao.
Klinge, Fritz H.—Carabaya 301, Lima.
Klinge, Kurt.—Lima.
Kohatsu, Nirva.—Pasco 500, Lima.
Koisume.—Cajabamba.
Krefft, Richard.—Lima.
Krisch, Albert Karl.—c/o Cfa. Aurffera Nazca, Nazca.
Krumdiek, Oscar.—Hacienda Huacara, San Ramon-Tarma.
Kudo, M.—Padre Ger6nimo 401, Lima.
Kunckel, Erwin.—Los Fresnos 237, Orrantia, Lima.
Kuroiwa, Juan.—San Luis de Cafiete.
La Mercantil Ayacueho.—Ayacueho.
Lahrius, Otto F.—Lima.
Lessel, C.—Phira.
Lessel, Karl.—Piura and Sullana.
Linder, Konrad.—Lima.
Llata, N.—Sullana.
Longo, Quinto M.—Uni6n 486, Lima.
Longo y Cfa., S.A.—Colmena 323, Lima.
Lorenz, Willmar.—Aleanfores 1070, Miraflores, Lima.
Maeda & Co., G.—Calle Esperanza 269 y La Paz 306, Miraflores, Lima.
Malaspina, Alberto-—Lima.




PART I : ADDITIONS

17

PERU—Continued
Masamoto, Eduardo.—Sullana,
Masuda, S.—Capon 702, Lima.
Menozzi, Victor.—Junm 329, Lima.
Mercaderias Peruanas S.A.—-Inquisici6n 527, Lima.
Michelsen, Carlos.—Lima.
Michelsen, Luise.—Lima.
Michelsen y Cia.t S.A.'—Lima.
Miguita, Sando.—Puerto Supe.
Minera Cinco Cruces, Soc.—lea.
Mishima, T.—San Vicente de Canetc.
Mishina, Shoichi.—Lima.
Miyamoto, Ascope.—-Near Trujillo.
Mochizuki, Eduardo T.—Washington 402, Lima.
Mochizuki, F.—Urubamba 494, Lima.
Moebius, Luis Herbert.—lea 258, Lima.
Molino Oriental.—20 de Septiembre, Lima.
Morisaki, K.—Arequipa.
Morishigue, M.—Gamarra 621, Trujillo.
Moser, Hans Joachim.—Lima.
Munakata, K.—Chincha Alta.
Murakami & Hno., M. T.—Abancay 910, Lima.
Murakami, Kitchitaro.—Huailaga 230, Lima.
Nabeta, Alberto.—Lima 401, Lima.
Nabeta, Pedro.-—Lima 401, Lima.
Nabeta, Tomio.—Lima 401, Lima.
Nagahata, T.—Huailaga 677, Camana 244, Uni6n 110, Caqueta 322, Lima.
Nagatomi, T.—Luzuriaga 532, Lima.
Naito, T.—Brazil 2058, Lima.
Nakahara, S.—Saenz Petla 542, Callao.
Nakajima, T.—Avenida Buenaventuro Aguirre 399, Lima.
Nakamura, Ch.—Meroado Central, No. 80, Lima.
Nakamura, H.—Mercado 409, Callao.
Nakashima, K.—Mercado 533, Callao.
Nakoyoshi, Choki.—Jose Olaya 181, Chorrillos.
Negoeiaei6n Comercial Chuquitanta, S.A.—Avenida Progreso 965, Lima.
Nellen, Heinrich.—Jose Gonzales 665, Miraflores, Lima.
Nishizawa, Kimiwo.—Oroya.
Noeth, Hans.—CcoJiacalle, Cuzco.
Nonogawa, Pedro.—Puerto Supe.
Nonomiya, Genzo.—Lima.
Norddeutscher Lloyd.—Lima, and all branches in Peru.
Oda, Yoshii.—Cuzco 724, Lima.
Ohashi, Taro.—Miraflores, Lima.
Okinaka, Miguel.—Pierola 312, Arequipa.
Oshiro, Eduardo Y.—Mercado 436, Callao.
Oshiro, M.—Mercado 407, Callao.
Osokawa, A.—Pasco 781, Lima.
Ostendorff, C. A.—Piura.
Ostendorff, Walter.—Piura.
Ostern, Franz Ludwig.-—Lima.
Otten, Ernesto.—Avenida Arequipa 399, Lima.
Oyakawa Hnos. Y.—Avenida Alfonso Ugarte 1374, Lima.




18

PART I t ADDITIONS
PEKU—Continued

Parva Domus S.A.—Lampa 420 y Calle Tingo Maria, Lima.
Peru Kyoikukai.—-Francia 100, Lima.
Quiroz & Ruiz.—Abancay 281, Lima.
Raschig, Fritz Paul.—-Lima.
Riedner, Tobias.—Banco Aleman Transatlantico, Lima; and Cantuerias 374,
Miraflores, Lima.
Rivera 0., Manuel.—Arequipa.
Rodriguez, Manuel.—Arequipa.
Roedinger, H.—lea.
Rosell de Cardenas, Weneeslao.—Hotel Bolivar 684 y Carabaya 1005, Lima.
Rosell y Cia.—Carabaya 1005, Lima.
Ruiz de Beracoechea, Pablo.-—Lima.
Ruiz de Somocurcio, Toreuato.—Mercaderes 136, Arequipa.
Sachs, William E.—-Lima.
Saiki Hnos.—Casilla 354, Arequipa; and Mollendo.
Saiki, Masao.—Apartado 13, Tacna.
Saito, Isami.—
Sakaguclii, Antonio.—Cuzeo 774, Lima.
Sakamoto, K.—Hoyos 855, Lima.
Sakata, S.-—Lima.
Sakay, Toshiichiro.—Cuzco 787, Lima.
Sasaki, E.—Gamarra 625, Trujillo.
Sato, Ch.—Barranca.
Sauter, Werner.—Junfn 442, Lima; and Larco 768, Miraflores, Lima.
Schaller, August.—Lima.
Schriever, Hans.-—Lima.
Schriever, Paul.—Lima.
Schroder, Willy.—-lea.
Schroeder, C. M.—Avenida Union 214, Lima.
Seeger, Albrecht.—San Martin 583, Miraflorcs, Lima.
Shima, M.—Vim.
Shinkawa, Agencias Llantas.-—Abancay 1191, Lima.
Shinke, T.—Ucayali 706, Lima.
Shinzato, Roberto C—Avenida Saenz Pefia 532, Callao.
Singelmann, Martin S.-—Mollcndo.
Soken, M.—Mereado 467, Callao.
Spickernagel, Willy (Dr.).—Colmena 550, Lima; and Avenida 28 de Julio
639, Miraflores, Lima.
Sprinenmoiler, Fritz A.—Avenida Goyeneche 312, Arequipa.
Stammer, Alfredo.—Junln 331, Lima; and Manco Capac 648 y Tripoli 345,
Miraflores, Lima.
Standke, Guillermo.—Lampa 337, Lima.
Stein Abrill, Alfonso.—Mercaderes 136, Arequipa.
Steindl, Armin.-—Cuzco.
Strassberger, Emil.—Iquitos.
Suetomi, K. T.—Lima.
Sueyoshi, K. M.—Avenida Grau 388, Barranco, Lima.
Suguimoto, Ch.—Mereado 416, Callao.
Takano y Hnos., Augusto H.—Jir6n Abancay 902, Lima.
Takei, Turaken.—Cuzco 724, Lima.
Tanabe, Reikichi.—Uni6a 522, Lima.




PART IS ADDITIONS

19

PERU—Continued
Tanaka, S.—Paruro 372, Lima.
Tanaka, Shigctaro.-—General Garz6n 1147, Lima.
Tao, Segundo.—Cascas.
Teuber, Heinrich.—Lima.
Tomiji, Nishio.—Lima.
Toum, Hans.—Pasaje Olaya 104, Lima.
Tschisehke, Federico.—Mercaderes 121, Arequipa.
Ugamoto, K.—Concepci6n 535, Lima.
Utsunomiya, Augusto A.—
Vargas, Ambrosio.—Arequipa.
Verein Germania.—Ucayali 224, Lima; Bolivar 488, Miraflores, Lima; and
all branches in Peru.
Vler, Erich.—Ayacucho 410, Lima.
Von Breymann, Eduardo.—Atalmalpa 448, Miraflores, Lima.
Von Massenbach, G. W.—San Agustin 301, Surquillo, Lima.
Von Oldershausen, Eberhard.—Jose Gonzales 675, Miraflores, Lima.
Von Siemens, Walther.—
Wakao, S.—Avenida Manco Capac 317, Lima.
Watanabe, E.—Cascas.
Watanabe y Cfa., Kenzo.—San Vicente de Canete.
VVestermann, Karl Richard (Dr.).—Jorge Chavez 699, Miraflores, Lima;
and Ayacucho 113, Depto. 214, Lima.
Woyke, Carlos.—Chiclayo.
Wuest, Willy.—Lima.
Wust, Hermann.—Lima.
Yabiku, M.—Junta 582 y Pasco 568, Lima.
Yagihashi & Okada.—Plaza de Armas 117, Huaral.
Yaki, M.—Zarate 489, Lima.
Yamada, N.—Supe.
Yamakawa Hermanos.—Moquegua 811, Lima.
Yamasaki Hnos., T. F.—Avenida Manco Capac 141, Lima.
Yasaki, Jorge.—
Yonamine, H.—Mercado 420, Callao.
Yonamine, S.—Mercado 406, Callao.
Yonekure, Antonio It.—Imperial de Cafiete.
Yoshida, Ishitaro.—Elias Aguirre 128-130, Chiclayo.
Yoshida, Juan.—San Vicente de Cafiete.
Yoshida, Kakuo.—Elias Aguirre 128-130, Chiclayo.
Yoshida, Ota & Co.—Jir6n Trujillo 401 y 405, Lima.
Yoshida, Yujio.—Elias Aguirre 128-130, Chiclayo.
Yoshika, Rikimatu.—Sullana.
Yoshioka, Tamakio.—Ayacucho 844, Lima.
Ysayama, S.—San Nicolas.
Ysuchida, Y.—Lima.
Yumoto, Tojiro (Sadajiro).—Lima.
Zettel, Jose".-—LTni6n 517, Lima; and Lima 475, Miraflores, Lima.
Zuzuki, H.—Ayacucho 539, Trujillo.
URUGUAY
Andre's, Tomas Arribas.—Larravide 2414, Montevideo.
Arribas Andres, Tomas.—Larravide 2414, Montevideo.
Battaini de Horler, A. Carbone.—Laguna Merm 4347, Montevideo.




20

PART I : ADDITIONS
URUGUAY—Continued

Butron, Sergio.—Camino Maldouado 5278, Montevideo.
Crawford Months, Leslie.—Mitiones 460, Montevideo.
De los Santos, Luis M.—P. Vazquez y Vega 1095, Montevideo.
Gollcr, Alfredo.—Cerrito 740, Montevideo.
Hiiners, Willielm.—Del Arbol 1771, Montevideo.
Imprenta Teutonia.—Bartolome Mitre 1413, Montevideo.
Krawehl, Guillermo.—-25 de Mayo 477, Montevideo.
Laureiro, Omar H.—Barros Arana 5007, Montevideo.
Lebrato Suarcz, Recadero.—C0I0I6 2605, Montevideo.
Martinez, Homero.-—Montevideo.
Martinez, Rogelio.—Joaqufn de Salterain 1237 (Apartado 3), Montevideo.
Menge, Kurt.—Avenida Tokinson 968, Montevideo.
Paoletti Cayani, Hugo.—Palacio Salvo, piso 5, Montevideo.
Schneider, Ernst.—Colonia 2277, Montevideo.
Sciutto, Luis A.—Oetavio Lapido 1125, Montevideo.
Seidlitz, Walter.—Juncal 1380, Montevideo.
Spreugler, Otto.—Bartolome" Mitre 1413, Montevideo.
Vanoni, David.—Lucas Obes 1275 (Apartado 1), Montevideo.
VENEZUELA
Agenda Metropolitana.—Reducto a Miracielos 21 (Apartado 1981), Caracas.
Almacen Littorio.—Monjaa a Padre Sierra 6, Caracas.
Blohm, Henrique (Heinz) .—Caracas.
Blohm & Company.—Caracas, and all branches in Venezuela.
Bocde, Ernesto.—Apartado 553, Caracas.
Borghi, Cfa. An6n.—Altagracia a Salas 39 (Apartado 1071), Caracas.
Borghi, Reg. Atilio.—Altagracia a Salas 39 (Apartado 1071), Caracas.
Calloso, Benito.—Caracas.
Carrizales y Cla., Luis R.—Apartado 1093, Caracas.
Eickmaim, Paul Hugo.—Reducto a Miracielos 21, Caracas.
El Autoradio.—Barquisimeto.
Factorias A. B. C.—Valencia.
Fcltner, Kurt.—Valencia.
Frey, Hans.—Puerto Cabello.
Frey, Lother.—Puerto Cabello.
Frey y Cia.—Puerto Cabello and Valencia.
Friedel, Wilhelm.—Garcia, Cipriano.—Comercio 10 (Apartado 17), Maracaibo.
Garcia Morales, Clemente.—Esquina de la P61vora 71, La Guaira.
Goecke, H. G.—
Gorrin, Emilio.—Caracas.
Govea, Romulo.-—Comercio 37, Maracaibo.
Groschel, Gottfried.—Puerto Cabello and Valencia.
Heemson, Enrique.—Puerto Cabello and Valencia.
Hegcdus y Cfa., Imre.—Colon a Dr. Diaz No. 28, Caracas.
La Casa Confort.—Coro.
La Casa de las Grandes Marcas.—Altagracia a Salas 39 (Apartado 1071),
Caracas.
La Casa Fenix.—Valencia, Puerto Cabello, and Maracay.
La Moda al Dfa.—Puerto Cabello.
Nieves, M. de.—Reducto a Miracielos 21, Caracas.




PART I : ADDITIONS
VENEZUELA—Continued
Optica Alemana.—Valencia.
Productos Agrfcolos.—Pirineo a Brisas 140, Caracas.
Pruchtnow, Werner.—Maracaibo and Bocon6.
Publicidad Cinematografica.—Veroes a Santa Capilla 1 Altos, Caracas.
Publicidad Unida.—Veroes a Santa Capilla 1 Altos, Caracas.
Rappard, Erich.—Oeste 10 No. 63 (Apartado 1406), Caracas.
Sandmann, Margarete.—Caracas.
Sohuler, Josef.—Apartado 827, Caracas.
Stornaiuolo Hnos.—Monjas a Padre Sierra 6, Caracas.
Telares de San Agustfn, Cfa. An6n.—Caracas.
Te"xtil Venezolana, Compafiia Anonima.—Caracas.
Thedans, John.—Caracas.
Venezuelan Agencies.—Reducto a MIracielos 21, Caracas.
Voerg, Hermann.—Valencia.
Werner, C. R.—Caracas.
Werner, Kurt.—Caracas.




21

PART I

AMENDMENTS
ARGENTINA
For
Cubifia y Cia.—Corrientes 424, Buenos Aires,
substitute Oubifia y Cia.—Corrientes 424, Buenos Aires.
BOLIVIA
For
Higa e Tlijo, Rioko.-—16 de Julio 45, La Paz,
substitute Higa y Hno., Rioko.—16 de Julio 45, La Paz.
BRAZIL
For
Mizukani, Fugio.—S5o Paulo,
substitute Misukami, Fujio.—S&o Paulo.
CHILE
For
Asai, K.—Avcnida Bernardo O'Higgins 200-741, Santiago,
substitute Asai, K.—Avenida B. O'Higgins 2740, Santiago.
For
Radios Telefunken.—Santiago,
substitute Radios Telefunken {Hans Andresen T., manager).—Agustinaa
1139, Santiago.
CUBA
For
Reiehert, Rene".—Habana,
substitute Reichel, Rene.—Egido 658, Habana.
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
For
Martinez, F. Lefeld.—Ciudad Trujillo,
substitute Lefeld Martinez, F.—Ciudad Trujillo.
GUATEMALA
For
Finca "Chucul".—-San Antonio, Suchitepequez,
substitute Finca "San Carlos Chucul".—San Antonio, Suchitepequez.
For
Finca "Medio Dia y Filipinas".—Tumbador, San Marcos,
substitute Finea "Medio Dfa, Filipinas y Monte Cristo".—Tumbador, San
Marcos.
For
Finca "San Carlos".—Chimaltcnango,
substitute Finca "San Carlos Miramar".—Pochuta, Chimaltenango.
For
Finca "Venecia".—Nuevo Progreso, San Marcos,
substitute Finca "Venecia" (owned by Pablo Jelkmann).—Nuevo Progreso,
San Marcos.
MEXICO
For
Furuya, Jorge Ishido.—Calle 5a y Avenida 4a, Agua Prieta,
substitute Furuya Ishida, Choji.—Calle 4a y Avenida 4a, Agua Prieta.
22




PART I ! AMENDMENTS

23

MEXICO—Continued
For
substitute
For
substitute
For
substitute
For
substitute
For
substitute
For
substitute
For
substitute

Galvan, Alberto It.—Obreg6n 52A, Guadalajara,
Galvan, Alberto R.—Obregon 52-A, Mexico, D. F.
Kasai, Reikichi.—Calle 4a y Avenida 4a, Agua Prieta,
Kasai Uychala, Moriji.—Colonia Morelos, Agua Prieta.
Koga, Russico.—Calle 3a numero 13, Agua Prieta,
Koga, Rusaku.-—Calle 3a No. 13, Agua Prieta.
Murakami, Teisaburo.—Tijuana,
Murakani, Teizaburo.—Calle Ira. No. 311, Tijuana.
Petrolera Vera Cruzana S.A., Cfa.—Mexico, D.F.,
Petrolera Veracruzana S.A., Cfa.—Tampico and Mexico, D.F.
Shibata, Shin.—Tijuana,
Shirata, Shin.—Tijuana.
Tozawa, Francisco.—Nacozari,
Togava, Francisco.—Nacozari.
PERU

Relative to Klinge y Cfa., S.A. Ltda., F.—Carabaya (Bodegones) 301 y
Parque Central 341, Miraflores, Lima, see footnote 1.
For
Sakata, F. K.—Azangaro 1017, Lima,
substitute Sakata, F. K.—Azangaro 1017, Avenida Uruguay 135 y Abancay
1051, Lima.
For
Tao, Julio.—Ancash 781, Lima,
substitute Tao, Julio.—Ancash 781, Lima; and 706 Pizarro, Trujillo.
i Not tofceconfused with Franko Klinge y Cia., S.A., Puno 268 (Apartado 452), Lima.




PART I

DELETIONS
ARGENTINA
Wernicke, German (Dr.).—Alsina 1156, Buenos Aires.
BOLIVIA
Monroy, Victor.—La Paz.
Paz Hermanos.—Santa Cruz, La Paz, and Oruro.
Reye, Droguerfa por Mayor de Ulrich.—Yanacocha 243-247 (Casilla 525),
La Paz.
BRAZIL
Alves, Mendcs e Cia.—Rio de Janeiro, and all branches in Brazil.
Cinema Avenida.—Santo Angelo.
Co6perativa Vinicola e Agricola de Sao Roque.—Sao Roque, Sao Paulo.
Estamparia Moderns.—Rua Riachuelo 142, Rio de Janeiro.
Fcrro Transmarcs, Ltda.—Rua Libero Badar6 641 (Caixa Postal 515) Sao
Paulo.
Krause A Keppich.—Avenida Graca Aranha 40, Rio de Janeiro.
Martins e Cia., Octavio.—Rua Miguel Couto 81, Rio de Janeiro.
Martins, Estamparia Octavio.—Rua Justiniano da Rocha 200-A, Rio de
Janeiro.
Mendcs e Cia., Alves.—Rio de Janeiro, and all branches in Brazil.
Rotundo e Companhia, Ltda.—Rua Visconde Inhauma 39, Rio de Janeiro.
Sergio Filhos & Co.—Rua Sampaio Moreira 29, Sao Paulo.
COLOMBIA
Schmidt, F. (Mrs.).—Cali.
Schmidt, Frederich.—Cali.
COSTA RICA
Alvarado, Jose".—San Jose\
Botica La Violeta.—San Jose.
Salazar, Carlos.—San Jos6.
CUBA
Emmermann, Hans.—Cristo 27, Habana.
Emmermann & Herrmann, S. en C.—Cristo 27 (Apartado 2523), Habana.
Emmermann, S. en C , H.—Cristo 27, Habana.
Segura, Mario.—Muralla 474, Habana.
GUATEMALA
Abdo e Hijos, Julio.—8a Calle Oriente y 8a Avenida Sur, Guatemala,
Guatemala.
AlmacCn "La Gloria".—8a Calle Oriente y 8a Avenida Sur, Guatemala,
Guatemala.
Asociaei<5n Industrial Alemana.—7a Avenida Sur 10, Guatemala, Guatemala.
Finca "La Abundancla".—Chicaeao, Suchitepequei.
24




PAKT i : DELETIONS

25

GUATEMALA—Continued
Finca "La Paz".—Reforma, San Marcos.
Hannstein & Co., Bernardo.—La Reforma, San Marcos.
Jaeger Hermanas.—7a Avenida Sur 27, Guatemala, Guatemala.
Maegli & Co.—-7a Avenida Sur y Calle Calder6n, Guatemala, Guatemala.
Suhr Sucre., Guillermo.—Chicacao, Suchitepequez.
MEXICO
Petz Hermanos.—Escobedo 533, Monterrey.
Proveedora Metalica, S.A.—Motolinia 20, Mexico, D.F.
Reigada, Ram6n.—Monterrey.
Zawa, Sabasume.—Saltillo.
PERU
Alvan, Humberto—Huallaga (San Andr6s) 849 (Casilla 1609), Lima.
Lanova S.A.—Uni<5n (Mercaderes) 439, Lima.
Manufactura de Tejidos de Lana del Pacffico.—Uni6n (Mercaderes) 416,
Lima.
Strobach, Adolf G.—Colon 337, Mirafiores, Lima.




PART I I

ADDITIONS
PORTUGAL AND POSSESSIONS
Portugal
Amaral, Adolfo do,—Rua do Bomjardin 374-76, Oporto.
Borges, B. J. Ltda.-—Rua Maury 5, Caixa Postal 330, Lisbon.
Borges, Bernardino Jose.—Rua Maury 5, Lisbon.
Brand, Leo.—Palacio Hotel, Estoril,
Carvalho, E. C—Praca dos Restauradores 65, and Ave. Almirante dos Reia
2, Lisbon.
Dahl, Karl.—Rua Formosa 400, Oporto.
De Magalhacs, Antonio Neves Raposo.—Alcobaca.
Droil, Mario.—Lisbon.
Drolhe, Mario.—Lisbon.
Durao, Antonio d'Oliveira.—Calcada Duque Lafoes, Lisbon.
Electrificadora Alentejana Ltda., Soc.—Rua de Lisboa 19, Beja (Alentejo).
Estaleiros tie Sao Jacinto.—Aveiro.
Garcia, Martin Munoz.—Avenida Palace Hotel, Lisbon.
Hombravella, Gerardo.—Lisbon.
Karastoyanoff, Gheorghi.—Hotel Tivoli, Lisbon.
Knapp, Max.—Palaeio Hotel, Estoril.
Marques, Marcial.—Lisbon.
Mayer, Bruno.-—Avenida Palace Hotel, Lisbon.
Mendonca & Cia. Ltda. "Metalurgica Alentejana".—Rua do Arsenal 126,
Lisbon, and at Beja (Alentejo).
Meneres Sucrs. Ltda., Antonio Ferreira.—Cais da Fontinha, Vila Nova de
Gaia, Oporto.
"Metalurgica Alentejana" Mendonca & Cia. Ltda.—Rua do Arsenal 126,
Lisbon, and at Beja (Alentejo).
Monteiro, Jose M. Alves.—Travessa do Ameal 330, Oporto.
Munoz Garcia, Martin.—Avenida Palace Hotel, Lisbon.
Optica Medica Ltda.—Rua do Bomjardin 374-76, Oporto.
Reima S.A.—Lisbon.
Rodrigues, Luciano.-—-Vila Verde, Paranhos, Seia.
Roedcr, Carlos Alberto.—Lisbon and Beja (Altentejo).
Roesner, Gustav Emil.—Lisbon.
Sociedade de Importacao-Enrique Thumann.—Rua Formosa 400, Oporto.
Suppan, Vilmos.—Palacio Hotel, Estoril.
Thumann, Enrique.—Rua Formosa 400, Oporto.
Thumann, Enrique (Sociedade de Importacao).—Rua Formosa 400, Oporto.
Tortella Figueras S.A.—Lisbon.
Angola
Becker, Emil-Fazenda Canjonja.—Cambunze.
Boebs, Carl Ludwig- Plantation Boebs.—Catumbela.
Conjo Ltda.—Vila General Machado.
Fazenda Belo Horizonte Ltda.—Dembos.
26




PART I I : ADDITIONS

27

PORTUGAL AND POSSESSIONS—Continued
Angola—Con t i nued
Fazenda Canjonja (Emil Becker).—Cambunze.
Fazenda Quiemba Ltda. (Gruessel).—Dembos.
Goedecke, Ernst.—Vila General Machado.
Gruessel-Fazenda Quiemba Ltda.—Dembos.
Monteiro, Jose M. Alves.—Ave. 5 de Outubro, Nova Lisboa.
Plantation Boebe (Carl Ludwig Boebs).—Catumbela.
Porto-Huambo Commercial Ltda.—Ave. 5 de Outubro, Nova Lisboa, and at
Huambo.
Cape Verde Islands
Kiel, Heinrich.—Praia (Ilha de Santiago).
SPAIN AND POSSESSIONS
Spain
Alemanes, Almacenes—Editorial Perello S. A.—Calle Pelayo 20, Barcelona.
Berkenbusch, Antonio.—Antonio Maura 10, Madrid.
Buettner, Arno Richard.—Diego de Leon 28, Madrid.
Carrion, Rafael.—Talavera de la Reina.
Climent, Gonzalo Simo.—Carreteria 54, Malaga.
Collado, Julio.—Calle Tres Cruces 7, Madrid.
Comercial Quimico Metalurgica S.A.—Alameda de Mazarredo 8, Bilbao.
Droil, Mario.-—Palencia and Midrid.
Drolhe, Mario.—Palencia and Madrid.
Editorial Perello S.A. (Almacenes Alemanes).—Calle Pelayo 20, Barcelona.
El Salvador.—Murcia 20, Apartado 7070, Madrid.
Emproma S.A.—Fuenterrabia 42, San Sebastian.
F.E.M.S.A.-Fabrica Espanola de Magnetos S.A.—Ave. Jose Antonio 27,
Apartado 678, Madrid.
Fabrica Espanola de Magnetos S.A. (F.E.M.S.A.)—Ave. Jose Antonio 27,
Apartado 678, Madrid.
Feliu, Fernandez y Cia.—Alcada 61, Madrid, and all branches in Spain.
Fernandez, Jacinto.—Calle Tetuan 25, Santander.
Fiebig, Friedrich Wilhelm.—-c/o Hierro Esmaltes, Maliano, nr. Santander.
Garcia Carcel, Francisco.—Tamarit 185, Barcelona.
Goetz, Hanelise.—Calle Muntaner 183, Barcelona.
Guerrero de las Penas, Hijo de Diego.—Cisneros 55, Malaga,
Heydt, Hermann.—Murcia 20, Apartado 7070, Madrid.
"Hierro Esmaltes".—Maliano, nr. Santander.
Hombravella, Jacinto.—Ave. Jose Antonio 31, Madrid.
Karastoyanoff, Gheorghi.—Madrid.
Kirkegaard, Erling Visse.—Ave. Jose Antonio 49, Madrid.
Kretschmar, Kurt.—Calle Mallorca 330, Barcelona.
Kroebel, Karl.—c/o Hierro Esmaltes, Maliano, nr. Santander.
Kuenne, Hermann.—Ave. Jose Antonio 27, Madrid.
Leonhardt, Dr. Ernesto.—Rambla Cataluna 66, and Monasterio G. Sarria,
Barcelona.
Luca de Tena y Ita, Fernando.—Ave. Jose Antonio 27, Madrid.
Marques, Marcial.—Talavera de la Reina.
Matz, Marianne.—Madrid and Valencia.




28

PART I I : ADDITIONS
SPAIN AND POSSESSIONS—Continued
Sp aiir—C on ti nued

Mittelstrasse, Carlo Otto.—Calle Mariano Cubi 85, Barcelona.
Montero Cermeno, Ricardo.—Plaza de los Bandos 3, Salamanca.
Munoz Garcia, Martin.—Alarcon 7, Madrid.
R.I.C.S.A.-Representations de Industria y Comercio S.A.—Ave. Jose
Antonio 27, Apartado 678, Madrid.
Reima S.A.—Calle Tres Cruces 7, Madrid.
Representaciones de Industria y Comercio S.A. (R.I.C.S.A.)—Ave. Joee
Antonio 27, Apartado 678, Madrid.
Roesner, Gustave Emil.—Calle Tres Cruces 7, Madrid.
Rohm, Alfredo.—Calle Cerdena 70, Barcelona.
Ron Rubio, Juan.—Calle Tomas Heredia, Malaga.
Sama Laporta, Augustin.—Paseo de Santa Maria de la Cabeza 17, Madrid.
Talasae, Ramon.—Lotcria 2, Bilbao.
Tortella Figueras S.A.—Ave. Jose Antonio 31, Madrid, and all branches in
Spain.
Triunfo Soc—Calle Alcala 4, Madrid.
Vilardell Puig, Jose L.—Ave. Jose Antonio 31, Madrid.
Wicke, Alberto.—Alameda de Mazarredo 8, Bilbao.
Wirz, Francisco Javier W.—Calle Tres Cruces 7, Madrid.
Woessner, Carlos.—Calle Mallorca 330, and Ave. Generalisimo 335, Barcelona.
Woessner, Otto.—Calle Mallorea 330, Barcelona.
Zamalloa, Juan.—Irun.
Balearic Islands
Ferrer, Jose.—Paseo General Franco 44, Palma Majorca.
Matz, Marianne.—Palma Majorca.
Trasportes Ferrer.—Paseo General Franco 44, Palma Majorca.
Canary Islands
Cruz Gomez Sucrs., Santiago.— Calle San Jose 27, Santa Cruz, Tenerife,
Fernando Po and Spanish Guinea
Jansscn, Holmer.—c/o Woermann & Co., Kogo.
SWEDEN
Allasko A/B.—Blasiehlmstorg 9, Stockholm.
Bornemann, Herman.—-Jorgen Kocksgatan 4, Malmo, and Slussplan 6,
Stockholm.
Hoginan, A. W.—Kungstradgardsgatan 18, Stockholm.
Hogman, A. W., Bankirfirman.—Kungstradgardsgatan 18, Stockholm.
Kaffe & Kolonial A/B.—Norra Vallgatan 44, Malmo.
Koerfer, Walter.—Ostermalmsgatan 7, Stockholm.
Lauer, Dr. Koloman.—Valhallavagcn 174, Stockholm.
Midby, Tage.—Sandgatan 13, Falkenberg.
Nordiska Travaruagenturen, Ake Wettergren.—Kungstradgardsgatan 20,
Stockholm.
Ohlsens Enke, J. E. A/B.—Norra Vallgatan 16, Malmo, and all branches in
Sweden.
Omnipol, Svenska A/B.—Strandvagen 7B, Stockholm.




PART I I : ADDITIONS

29

SWEDEN—Continued
Riso Textil A/B.—Sveavagen 28-30, Stockholm.
Schaufensterkunst, Firma (Ernst Sindahl).—Olofsgatan 6, Stockholm.
Sindahl, Ernst - Firma Schaufensterkunst.—Olofsgatan 6, Stockholm.
Stenciler & Farg.—Uplandsgatan 22, Stockholm.
Svea Rike Forlag.—Odengatan 42, Stockholm.
Tobis Film A/B.—Adolf Fredriks Kyrkogatan 5-7, Stockholm.
Tyska Turistbyran.—Kungsgatan 16-18, Stockholm.
Uhlhorn, H.—Igeikottsvagen 53, Appelviken, Stockholm.
Wettergren, Ake CNordiska Travaruagenturen).—Kungstradgardsgatan 20,
Stockholm.
SWITZERLAND
Alioth-Schlumberger, Adrian.—Steinenberg 14, Basel.
Balmer, E.-—Dufourstr. 42, Basel.
Burckhardt A.G., Maschinenfabrik.—Dornacherstr. 192, Basel.
Buser, J. C.—Spalenvorstadt 15, Basel.
Buser-Kobler, Jaques Carl.—Spalenvorstadt 15, Basel.
Casino-Gesellschaft.—Steinenberg 14, Basel.
Dixi S.A., Machines.—Cote 29, and Rue des Billodes 18A, Le Locle, Neuchatel.
Dorsch, Paul .—Clarastr. 30, Basel.
Ehninger & Co., Dr. (St. Leonhards-Apotheke).—Leimenstr. 27, Basel.
Elex A. G.—Seefeldstr. 8, Zurich.
Etana, A.G.—Bremgartnerstr. 71, P.O. Box 51, Zurich.
Eurasia G.m.b.H.—Bahnhofplatz 5, Berne.
Europaische Holding Intercito A.G. (Holding Europeene Intercito S.A.).—
c/o Pilatus Flugzeugwerke A.G., Stans, Nidwalden.
Gastpar, Paul.—Amthausquai 11, Olten.
Gerber, Otto.-—Hasenrainstr. 67, Binningen.
Hangartner, W.—Zurich.
Hoffmann-Wisner, Albert.-—Steinenberg 14, Basel.
"Holbeinstube".—Dufourstr. 42, Basel.
Holding Europeene Intercito S.A.—Europaische Holding Intereito A.G.—
c/o Pilatus Flugzeugwerke A.G., Stans, Nidwalden.
Keramische Werte A.G.—-Seefeldstr. 8, Zurich.
Kraeutli Auto Electric Parts Bruxelles, Succursale de Zurich.—Zurich.
Kuendig, R. A. G.—Bahnhofstr. 80, Zurich.
Mas, Michael.—Bleicherweg 20, Zurich.
Meiss A.G., Hans.—Bahnhofplatz, and Loewenstr. 71, Zurich.
Meisser, Em.—Steinenberg 14, Basel.
Metallgiesserei und Armaturenfabrik A.G.—Lyss, Berne.
Meyerhofer & Co.—Seefeldstr. 8, Zurich.
Nord-Sud, Reiseburo.—Clarastr. 30, Basel.
Oski A.G.—Seefeldstr. 8, Zurich.
Osmon, A.G.—Schaffhausen.
Pesch, Friedrich W.— Talstr. 20, Zurich.
Riekli, I.—Ilkir Versand, P.O. Box 28, Lucerne.
St. Leonhards-Apotheke—Dr. Ehninger & Co.—Leimenstr. 27, Basel.
Sarasin-Grossmann, Ernst A.—Steinenberg 14, Basel.
Scheller, H. & L.—Bleicherweg 10, Zurich, and at Deitikon.
Schiess-Vischer, Dr. Walter S.—Steinenberg 14, Basel.
Schulte Kommanditgesellsehaft Schlossfabrik, Wilhelm.—Schaenig, St.
Gallen.




30

PART n : ADDITIONS
SWITZERLAND—Continued

Schurter, Max.—Oberwilerstr. 124, Basel.
Schweizerisehe Industriegas Gesellschaft A. G.—Brunigstr. 24, Lucerne.
Scientia A.G.—Foldeggstr. 12, Zurich.
Serumwerk A.G., S.—MittJerstr. 19, Basel.
Verkaufsbuero Pronto.—Neumuehlequai 30-32, and Bahnhofstr. 79, Zurich.
Vieli, Joseph.—Zurich.
Vieli, Joseph Balthasar.—Elisabethenstr. 2, Basel.
Xamax A.G.—Birchstr. 210, Zurich.
TURKEY
Blaupunkt Radyolari (Nejad Serven).—Karakoy Palas 16, Galata, Istanbul.
"Der Naehe Osten".—Galibdede Cad. 56, Beyoglu, P.O. Box 1269, Istanbul.
Ganz Turk Sirketi Ltd.—Karakoy Palas, Galata, Istanbul.
Guiaani.—Abdulhamit Cad. 32, Istanbul.
Hamburger, Dr. Wilhelm.—Minerva Han, Galata, Istanbul.
Hannig, Dr. Gerhard.—Galibdede Cad. 56, Beyoglu, P.O. Box 1269, Istanbul.
Schaefer, Dr. Eduard.—Istanbul.
Serven, Nejad.—Karakoy Palas 16, Galata, Istanbul.
Serven, Silvia Nejad.—Karakoy Palas 16, Galata, Istanbul.
Sudosteuropa Turk Sirketi Ltd.—Abdulhamit Cad. 32, Istanbul.
Tadihan, Rifat.—Birinci Kordon 124, Izmir.
"Turkische Post".—Galibdede Cad. 56, Beyoglu, P.O. Box 1269, Istanbul.
Universum Matbaacilik Sirketi Ltd.—Galibdede Cad. 56, Beyoglu, P.O.
. Box 1269, Istanbul.




PART II

AMENDMENTS
PORTUGAL AND POSSESSIONS
Portugal
For
substitute
For
substitute
For

Silva, Luciano Rodrigues.—Vila Verde, Paranhos, Seia,
Silva, Luciano Rodrigues da.—Vila Verde, Paranhos, Seia.
Strazzera, Andrea.—Olhao,
Alberto, Andrea Strazzera.—Olhao.
Transportes Mecanicos Mario Silva (owners of A.S.V. "Pcseador").—Rua Coelho da Roeha 44, Lisbon,
substitute Transportes Mecanicos Mario Silva (owners of A.S.V. Pcscador
and S.S. Transportador).—Rua Coelho da Rocha 44, Lisbon.
For
Wischmann, Otto.—Rua de Santa Marta 169, Lisbon,
substitute Wischmann, Otto.—Rua de Santa Marta 169, and Ave. Luiz
Bivar 12, Lisbon.
SPAIN AND POSSESSIONS
Spain

For
Bosch Equipo S.A.—Mallorca 281, Barcelona,
substitute Equipo Bosch S.A.—Mallorca 281, Barcelona.
For
Comatra (Cia. Comercial Maritima de Transportes S.A.).—Ave.
Generalisimo 1, Madrid,
substitute Comatra (Cfa. Comercial Maritima de Transportes S.A.).—Ave.
Generalisimo 1, and Calle Moratim 52, Madrid.
For
Comercial Maritima de Transportes S.A. Cia. (Owners of S.S.
"Adeje", "Isora", "San Isidro Labrador", "San Juan II",
"Sebastian", and "Tercio Montejurra").—Ave. Generalisimo
1, Madrid,
substitute Comercial Maritima de Transportes S.A. Cfa. (owners of S.S.
Adeje, Isora, San Isidro Labrador, San Juan II, Sebastian,
and Tercio Montejurra).—Ave. Generalisimo 1, and Calle
Moratim 52, Madrid.
For
Transcomar (Cfa. Comercial Maritima de. Transportes S.A.)- —
Ave. Generalisimo 1, Madrid,
substitute Transcomar (Cia. Comercial Maritima de Transportes S.A.).—
Ave. Generalisimo 1, and Calle Moratim 52, Madrid.
Balearic Islands
For

Naviera Mallorquina (owned by Damian Ramis) (owners of Aux
"Gala Antio", "Cala Contesa", "Cala Falco", "Cala Fornello", "Cala Galiota", "Cala Llamp", "Cala Llonga",
"Cala Marsal", "Cala Mondrago", "Cala Morlanda", "Cala
Murta", "Cala Pi", "Cala Gat", "Cala Tuent", "Juanot
Colom", "Manuel Guasp", "Piedad", and "Cala Virgili".).—
Ave. Antonio Maura 50, Palma Majorca,
450002 <
=




31

32

PART II: AMENDMENTS
SPAIN AND POSSESSIONS—Continued
Balearic Islands—Continued

substitute Naviera Mallorquina {owned by Damian Ramis) (owners of Aux
Cala Antio, Cala Contesa, Cala Falco, Cala Fornello, Cala
Galiota, Cala Llamp, Cala Llonga, Cala Marsal, Cala Mondrago, Cala Morlanda, Cala Murta, Cala Pi, Cala Gat, Cala
Tuent, Juanot Colom, Manuel Guas-p, Piedad, and Cala Virgili;
and S.S. Cala Bona, Cala Mitjana, and Cala Castell).—Ave.
Antonio Maura 50, Palma Majorca.
SWEDEN
For

Zeuthen & Aagard A/B.—Kungsgatan 44, Stockholm, and all
branches in Sweden,
substitute Zeuthen & Aagaard A/B.—Kungsgatan 44, Stockholm, and all
branches in Sweden.
SWITZERLAND
For
Lonza A. G.—Aeschenvorstadt 72, Basel,
substitute Lonza Elekrizitatswerke und Chemische Fabriken A. G.—
Aeschenvorstadt 72, Basel; and Gampel.
For
Pilatus Flugzeugfabrik.—Stans, Nidwalden,
substitute Pilatus Flugzeugwerke A. G.—Stans, Nidwalden.
For
Raab, M.—Sihlstrasse 34 and Neuschelastrasso 24, Zurich, and
Rue Contamines 17, Geneva,
substitute Raab, M.—Sihlstrasse 34 and Nuschelerstrasse 24, Zurich, and
Rue Contamines 17, Geneva.
For
Transit Transportgesellschaft m.b.H. Singen a.H. FiKale Schaffhausen.—Baanhofstrasse 54, Schaffhausen,
substitute Transit Transportgesellschaft m.b.H. Singen a.H. Filiale Schaffhausen.—Bahnhofstrasse 54, Schaffhausen, and all branches
in Switzerland.




PART II

DELETIONS
PORTUGAL AND POSSESSIONS
Portugal
Eximport.—Caixa Postal 511, Lisbon.
Stransky, Otto M.—Rua Nova do Almada 80, Caixa Postal 511, Lisbon,
Wicander C. G. Ltda.—Quinta Santa Maria, Seixal.
SPAIN
Etchart, Alejo.—Muelle Uribitarte 6, Bilbao.
SWITZERLAND
"Mundus" Allgemeine Handels und Industrie A.G,—Bahnhofstrasse 38,
ZugThonet-Moebel A.G.—Hebelstrasse 5, Basel.
TURKEY
Cifei Zade (Export Turk Sirketi Ltd.).—Mersin and Istanbul.




33

O


Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis, One Federal Reserve Bank Plaza, St. Louis, MO 63102